Cognitive Coaching® – Foundation


SELECT LISTINGS

International Cognitive Coaching® Seminars


Country Location Trainers Contact Days
AUS Cognitive Coaching Foundation Seminar
Ruyton Girls’ School
Melbourne
Gavin Grift
gavin.grift@solutiontree.com.au
Justin Voigt
justin.voigt@solutiontree.com.au
Day 1
March 1, 2018
Day 2
March 2, 2018
Day 3
May 3, 2018
Day 4
May 4, 2018
Day 5
August 9, 2018
Day 6
August 10, 2018
Day 7
November 15, 2018
Day 8
November 16, 2018

AUS Cognitive Coaching Foundation Seminar
St George Primary School
St George
Sonya Mackenzie
sonya.mackenzie@solutiontree.com.au
Sonya Mackenzie
sonya.mackenzie@solutiontree.com.au
Day 1
August 16, 2018
Day 2
August 17, 2018
Day 3
November 22, 2018
Day 4
November 23, 2018
Day 5
March 14, 2019
Day 6
March 15, 2019
Day 7
May 23, 2019
Day 8
May 24, 2019

AUS Cognitive Coaching Foundation Seminar
Royal Brisbane Golf Club
Brisbane
Sonya Mackenzie
events@solutiontree.com.au
Justin Voigt
events@solutiontree.com.au
Day 1
February 21, 2019
Day 2
February 22, 2019
Day 3
March 21, 2019
Day 4
March 22, 2019
Day 5
June 13, 2019
Day 6
June 14, 2019
Day 7
August 15, 2019
Day 8
August 16, 2019

AUS Cognitive Coaching Foundation Seminar
Ruyton Girls School – Kew
Melbourne
Gavin Grift
events@solutiontree.com.au
Justin Voigt
events@solutiontree.com.au
Day 1
May 9, 2019
Day 2
May 10, 2019
Day 3
July 25, 2019
Day 4
July 26, 2019
Day 5
September 5, 2019
Day 6
September 6, 2019
Day 7
October 24, 2019
Day 8
October 25, 2019

AUS Cognitive Coaching PART 2
Department of Education Tasmania
Hobart
Bernadette Howard
bernadette.howard@education.tas.gov.au
Bernadette Howard
bernadette.howard@education.tas.gov.au
Day 5
August 28, 2019
Day 6
August 29, 2019
Day 7
September 16, 2019
Day 8
September 17, 2019

CAN Cognitive Coaching Foundations Seminar
Coquitlam School District #43
Coquitlam
John M. Clarke
clarkeyj@telusplanet.net
Reno Ciolfi
RCiolfi@sd43.bc.ca
Day 1
July 3, 2018
Day 2
July 4, 2018
Day 3
October 19, 2018
Day 4
October 20, 2018
Day 5
February 21, 2019
Day 6
February 22, 2019
Day 7
April 25, 2019
Day 8
April 26, 2019

CAN Cognitive Coaching Foundations Seminar
Toronto District School Board
Toronto
John M. Clarke
clarkeyj@telusplanet.net
Rita Simmons
Rita.Simmons@tdsb.on.ca
Day 1
September 13, 2018
Day 2
September 14, 2018
Day 3
October 25, 2018
Day 4
October 26, 2018
Day 5
December 3, 2018
Day 6
December 4, 2018
Day 7
February 7, 2019
Day 8
February 8, 2019

CAN Cognitive Coaching Foundations Seminar
Holy Spirit Catholic Schools
Lethbridge
John M. Clarke
clarkeyj@telusplanet.net
Lorelie Lenauor
lenaourl@holyspirit.ab.ca
Day 1
September 24, 2018
Day 2
September 25, 2018
Day 3
November 19, 2018
Day 4
November 20, 2018
Day 5
December 10, 2018
Day 6
December 11, 2018
Day 7
January 21, 2019
Day 8
January 22, 2019
Day 9
February 25, 2019
Day 10
February 26, 2019

CAN Cognitive Coaching Foundations Seminar
Alberta Health Services
Calgary/Edmonton
John M. Clarke
clarkeyj@telusplanet.net
Margaret Sills Maerov
margaret.sillsmaerov@albertahealthservices.ca
Day 1
November 21, 2018
Day 2
November 22, 2018
Day 3
December 13, 2018
Day 4
December 14, 2018
Day 5
January 7, 2019
Day 6
January 8, 2019
Day 7
March 6, 2019
Day 8
March 7, 2019

CAN Cognitive Coaching Foundations Seminar
Central Alberta Regional Consortium
Red Deer
John M. Clarke
clarkeyj@telusplanet.net
Nancy Penney
npenney@carcpd.ab.ca
Day 1
March 4, 2019
Day 2
March 5, 2019
Day 3
April 8, 2019
Day 4
April 9, 2019
Day 5
May 1, 2019
Day 6
May 2, 2019
Day 7
May 29, 2019
Day 8
May 30, 2019

CAN Cognitive Coaching Foundations Seminar
NorQuest College
Edmonton
John M. Clarke
clarkeyj@telusplanet.net
Linda Buhler
Linda.Buhler@norquest.ca
Day 3
June 3, 2019
Day 4
June 4, 2019

CAN Cognitive Coaching Foundations Seminar
Olds College
Olds
John M. Clarke
clarkeyj@telusplanet.net
Amy Christiansen
achristiansen@oldscollege.ca
Day 5
April 29, 2019
Day 6
April 30, 2019
Day 7
May 6, 2019
Day 8
May 7, 2019

CAN Cognitive Coaching Foundations Seminar
Chilliwack School District #33
Chilliwack
John M. Clarke
clarkeyj@telusplanet.net
Shawna Petersen
Shawna_Petersen@sd33.bc.ca
Day 1
April 23, 2019
Day 2
April 24, 2019
Day 3
June 6, 2019
Day 4
June 7, 2019

COL Cognitive Coaching Gimnasio La Montana
Gimnasio La Montana
Bogota
Doreen Miori-Merola
doreen.merola@gmail.com
Kate Cottrell
katharinecottrell@glm.edu.co
Day 1
April 26, 2018
Day 2
April 27, 2018
Day 3
April 28, 2018
Day 4
April 29, 2018
Day 5
February 18, 2019
Day 6
February 19, 2019
Day 7
February 20, 2019
Day 8
February 21, 2019

CRI Cognitive Coaching, Part 1
LINCOLN SCHOOL
HEREDIA
Carol Brooks Simoneau, Co-Director
carolsimoneau@gmail.com
Victoria de Fierro
vfierro@lincoln.ed.cr
Day 1
April 24, 2019
Day 2
April 25, 2019
Day 3
April 26, 2019
Day 4
April 27, 2019

CUB CC Foundation Seminar International School of Havana
International School of Havana
Havana
Doreen Miori-Merola
Doreen.merola@gmail.com
Mary Carmen
Office@ish.co.cu
Day 1
October 4, 2018
Day 2
October 5, 2018
Day 3
October 6, 2018
Day 4
October 7, 2018
Day 5
May 1, 2019
Day 6
May 2, 2019
Day 7
May 3, 2019
Day 8
May 4, 2019

CZE COGNITIVE COACHING FOUNDATION COURSE
INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF PRAGUE
PRAGUE
OCHAN KUSUMA POWELL
POWELL@EDUXFRONTIERS.ORG
MARTINA POSMOURNA
mposmourna@isp.cz
Day 1
December 4, 2018
Day 2
December 5, 2018
Day 3
December 6, 2018
Day 4
December 7, 2018
Day 5
December 9, 2018
Day 6
December 10, 2018
Day 7
December 11, 2018
Day 8
December 12, 2018

HKG COGNITIVE COACHING FOUNDATION COURSE PART 1
HONG KONG ACADEMY
HONG KONG
OCHAN KUSUMA POWELL
POWELL@EDUXFRONTIERS.ORG
STEPHEN DARE
stephen.dare@hkacademy.edu.hk
Day 1
March 11, 2019
Day 2
March 12, 2019
Day 3
March 13, 2019
Day 4
March 14, 2019

IND COGNITIVE COACHING FOUNDATION COURSE PART 1
AMERICAN SCHOOL OF BOMBAY
MUMBAI
OCHAN KUSUMA POWELL
POWELL@EDUXFRONTIERS.ORG
KELLI MEEKER
meekerk@asbindia.org
Day 1
January 20, 2019
Day 2
January 21, 2019
Day 3
January 22, 2019
Day 4
January 23, 2019

IND COGNITIVE COACHING FOUNDATION COURSE PART 1
AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF CHENNAI
CHENNAI
OCHAN KUSUMA-POWELL
powell@eduxfrontiers.org
DANIEL W. LOVE
ldan@aischennai.org
Day 1
April 13, 2019
Day 2
April 14, 2019
Day 3
April 15, 2019
Day 4
April 16, 2019

IND Cognitive Coaching Foundation Seminar
Heritage Xperiential School
Gurugram
Jolene Lockwood
jolene.lockwood@ggn.hxls.org
Jolene R. Lockwood
jolene.lockwood@ggn.hxls.org
Day 1
August 1, 2018
Day 2
August 2, 2018
Day 3
August 6, 2018
Day 4
August 7, 2018
Day 5
November 26, 2018
Day 6
November 27, 2018
Day 7
January 8, 2019
Day 8
January 9, 2019

MYS COGNITIVE COACHING FOUNDATION COURSE PART 2
INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF KUALA LUMPUR
KUALA LUMPUR
OCHAN KUSUMA POWELL
POWELL@EDUXFRONTIERS.ORG
RAMI MADANI
rmadani@iskl.edu.my
Day 5
November 15, 2018
Day 6
November 16, 2017
Day 7
November 17, 2018
Day 8
November 18, 2018

SGP Cognitive Coaching Foundation Seminar
United World College South East Asia UWCSEA
Singapore
Gavin Grift
gavin@grifteducation.com.au
Gavin Grift
gavin@grifteducation.com.au
Day 1
October 27, 2018
Day 2
October 28, 2018
Day 3
December 8, 2018
Day 4
December 9, 2018
Day 5
February 23, 2019
Day 6
February 24, 2019
Day 7
June 8, 2019
Day 8
June 9, 2019

THA COGNITIVE COACHING FOUNDATION COURSE PART 2
INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL BANGKOK
BANGKOK
OCHAN KUSUMA-POWELL
powell@eduxfrontiers.org
SARAH FLEMING
sarahf@isb.ac.th
Day 5
January 26, 2019
Day 6
January 27, 2019
Day 7
January 28, 2019
Day 8
January 29, 2019

THA COGNITIVE COACHING FOUNDATION COURSE PART 1
NIST INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL BANGKOK
BANGKOK
OCHAN KUSUMA-POWELL
powell@eduxfrontiers.org
MICHELLE MARQUEZ
mmarquez@nist.ac.th
Day 1
March 27, 2019
Day 2
March 28, 2019
Day 3
March 29, 2019
Day 4
March 30, 2019


United States Cognitive Coaching® Seminars


State Location Trainers Contact Days
AK ANCHORAGE SCHOOL DISTRICT
Anchorage
Carol Brooks Simoneau, Co-Director
carolsimoneau@gmail.com
Shelly Eldred
Eldred_Shelly@asdk12.org
Day 1
October 5, 2018
Day 2
October 6, 2018
Day 3
November 2, 2018
Day 4
November 3, 2018
Day 5
January 11, 2019
Day 6
January 12, 2019
Day 7
April 12, 2019
Day 8
April 13, 2019

AR Office of Innovation & NW Arkansas Ed Services
Farmington (near Fayetteville)
Michele De Bellis
michele.debellis@gmail.com
Michele W De Bellis
michele.debellis@gmail.com
Day 1
October 11, 2018
Day 2
October 12, 2018
Day 3
November 8, 2018
Day 4
November 9, 2018
Day 5
December 5, 2018
Day 6
December 6, 2018
Day 7
January 7, 2019
Day 8
January 8, 2019

AZ Omni Tucson National Resort
Tucson
Taryl Hansen
taryl@framethemessageink.com
Kendall Waite
kwaite@azk12.org
Day 1
August 30, 2018
Day 2
August 31, 2018
Day 3
October 4, 2018
Day 4
October 5, 2018
Day 5
November 1, 2018
Day 6
November 2, 2018
Day 7
November 29, 2018
Day 8
November 30, 2018

AZ Omni Tucson National Resort
Tucson
Taryl Hansen
taryl@framethemessageink.com
Kendall Waite
kwaite@azk12.org
Day 1
August 30, 2018
Day 2
August 31, 2018
Day 3
October 4, 2018
Day 4
October 5, 2018
Day 5
November 1, 2018
Day 6
November 2, 2018
Day 7
November 29, 2018
Day 8
November 30, 2018

CA Center for Professional Development, Fresno Unifie
Fresno
Maiv Thao and Lisa Thompkins
maiv.thao@fresnounified.org
Maiv Thao
maiv.thao@fresnounified.org
Day 1
September 13, 2018
Day 2
September 14, 2018
Day 3
October 11, 2018
Day 4
October 12, 2018
Day 5
January 10, 2019
Day 6
January 11, 2019
Day 7
February 7, 2019
Day 8
February 8, 2019

CA Monterey Peninsula Unified
Monterey
John Matich
jmatich@coreinnovate.com
Cresta Mcintosh
cmcintosh@mpusd.k12.ca.us
Day 5
September 12, 2018
Day 6
November 9, 2018
Day 7
December 18, 2018
Day 8
March 8, 2019

CA Monterey Peninsula Unified
Monterey
John Matich
jmatich@coreinnovate.com
Cresta Mcintosh
cmcintosh@mpusd.k12.ca.us
Day 1
September 20, 2018
Day 2
September 21, 2018
Day 3
October 18, 2018
Day 4
October 19, 2018
Day 5
November 8, 2018
Day 6
January 24, 2019
Day 7
January 25, 2019
Day 8
March 7, 2019

CA Santa Clara Office of Education
San Jose
Mary A. Stone
maryastone@gmail.com
Mary A. Stone, Ed.D.
maryastone@gmail.com
Day 1
November 28, 2018
Day 2
November 29, 2018
Day 3
March 26, 2019
Day 4
March 27, 2019
Day 5
April 9, 2019
Day 6
April 10, 2019
Day 7
May 8, 2019
Day 8
May 9, 2019

CA LAUSD South
Los Angeles
John Matich
jmatich@coreinnovate.com
John Matich
jmatich@coreinnovate.com
Day 1
June 19, 2018
Day 2
September 6, 2018
Day 3
October 4, 2018
Day 4
November 1, 2018
Day 5
December 6, 2018
Day 6
January 17, 2019
Day 7
February 7, 2019
Day 8
March 7, 2019

CA Los Feliz Charter School for the Arts
Los Feliz
Natalie Irons
natirons@gmail.com
Linda Lee
linda@losfelizarts.org
Day 1
October 11, 2018
Day 2
October 12, 2018
Day 3
December 6, 2018
Day 4
December 7, 2018
Day 5
January 24, 2019
Day 6
January 25, 2019
Day 7
February 21, 2019
Day 8
February 22, 2019

CA Bakersfield City Unified School District
Bakersfield
Alejandro Segura-Mora & Linda Bersinger
ale@mindgrowers.com
Alejandro Segura-Mora
ale@mindgrowers.com
Day 1
October 11, 2018
Day 2
November 15, 2018
Day 3
December 13, 2018
Day 4
January 10, 2019
Day 5
February 21, 2019
Day 6
March 28, 2019
Day 7
April 11, 2019
Day 8
May 9, 2019

CA Bakersfield City Unified School District
Bakersfield
Alejandro Segura-Mora & Linda Bersinger
ale@mindgrowers.com
Alejandro Segura-Mora
ale@mindgrowers.com
Day 1
October 12, 2018
Day 2
November 16, 2018
Day 3
December 14, 2018
Day 4
January 11, 2019
Day 5
February 22, 2019

CA Casa 425
Claremont
Alejandro Segura-Mora
ale@mindgrowers.com
Alejandro Segura-Mora
ale@mindgrowers.com
Day 1
March 25, 2019
Day 2
March 26, 2019
Day 3
April 15, 2019
Day 4
April 16, 2019
Day 5
May 6, 2019
Day 6
May 7, 2019
Day 7
May 27, 2019
Day 8
May 28, 2019

Online Registration

CA Bakersfield City Unified School District
Bakersfield
Alejandro Segura-Mora & Linda Bersinger
ale@mindgrowers.com
Alejandro Segura-Mora
ale@mindgrowers.com
Day 6
March 29, 2019
Day 7
April 12, 2019
Day 8
May 10, 2019

CA LD Central sites
Los Angeles
Natalie Irons
natirons@gmail.com
Bettye Scott
bscott@gseis.ucla.edu
Day 1
November 1, 2018
Day 2
November 5, 2018
Day 3
January 10, 2019
Day 4
January 11, 2019
Day 5
February 7, 2019
Day 6
February 11, 2019
Day 7
February 28, 2019
Day 8
March 28, 2019

CA Orange County Department of Education
Costa Mesa
Mary Funaoka
emjavier@hotmail.com
Kelly Takenaga
ktakenaga@ocde.us
Day 1
January 11, 2019
Day 2
February 15, 2019
Day 3
March 22, 2019
Day 4
March 29, 2019

CA Solano COE
Fairfield
Natalie Irons
natirons@gmail.com
Bettye Scott
bscott@gseis.ucla.edu
Day 1
December 3, 2018
Day 2
December 4, 2018
Day 3
January 17, 2019
Day 4
January 18, 2019
Day 5
March 14, 2019
Day 6
March 15, 2019
Day 7
May 2, 2019
Day 8
May 3, 2019

CA San Gabriel High School
San Gabriel
Natalie Irons
natirons@gmail.com
Bettye Scott
bscott@gseis.ucla.edu
Day 1
November 29, 2018
Day 2
November 30, 2018
Day 3
December 13, 2018
Day 4
December 14, 2018
Day 5
March 7, 2019
Day 6
March 8, 2019
Day 7
March 21, 2019
Day 8
March 22, 2019

CO 600 Grant Street
Denver
Dana Sorensen
DSorensen@pebc.org
Hannah Popkin
hpopkin@pebc.org
Day 1
September 19, 2018
Day 2
September 20, 2018
Day 3
November 28, 2018
Day 4
November 29, 2018
Day 5
March 6, 2019
Day 6
March 7, 2019
Day 7
May 15, 2019
Day 8
May 16, 2019

CO Weld County RE 4
Windsor
Carolee Hayes
ccscarolee@aol.com
Amy Heinsma
amy.heinsma@weldre4.org
Day 1
August 20, 2018
Day 2
August 21, 2018
Day 3
September 20, 2018
Day 4
September 21, 2018
Day 5
October 25, 2018
Day 6
October 26, 2018
Day 7
March 14, 2019
Day 8
March 15, 2019

CO 2413 LaPorte Ave.
Fort Collins
Carolee Hayes
ccscarolee@aol.com
Hilary Herrmann
hherrman@psdschools.org
Day 1
October 10, 2018
Day 2
October 11, 2018
Day 3
November 8, 2018
Day 4
November 9, 2018
Day 5
March 11, 2019
Day 6
March 12, 2019
Day 7
April 29, 2019
Day 8
April 30, 2019

CO Aspen School District
Aspen
Heather Abraham
habraham@aspenk12.net
Heather Abraham
habraham@aspenk12.net
Day 1
November 12, 2018
Day 2
November 13, 2018
Day 3
January 12, 2019
Day 4
January 13, 2019
Day 5
March 16, 2019
Day 6
March 17, 2019
Day 7
May 4, 2019
Day 8
May 5, 2019

CO Cherry Creek Schools, Fremont Building
Centennial
Ben Naccarato and Justin Cole
bnaccarato@cherrycreekschools.org
Rebecca Brindle
rbrindle@cherrycreekschools.org
Day 1
October 29, 2018
Day 2
October 30, 2018
Day 3
November 28, 2018
Day 4
November 29, 2018

CO Aspen Schools
Aspen
Lucila Garza
lucilag@mac.com
Heather Abraham
habraham@aspenk12.net
Day 1
November 12, 2018
Day 2
November 13, 2018
Day 3
January 12, 2019
Day 4
January 13, 2019
Day 5
March 16, 2019
Day 6
March 17, 2019
Day 7
May 4, 2019
Day 8
May 5, 2019

CO 401 S Pratt Pkwy
Longmont
Carolee Hayes
ccscarolee@aol.com
Jean Jennings
Jennings_Jean@stvrain.k12.co.us
Day 5
February 2, 2019
Day 6
February 9, 2019
Day 7
March 2, 2019
Day 8
March 9, 2019

CO Edmondson Elementary School – Thompson School Dist
Loveland
Trish Malik and Cinnamon Garner
trish.malik@thompsonschools.org
Trish Malik
trish.malik@thompsonschools.org
Day 1
September 29, 2018
Day 2
October 27, 2018
Day 3
January 26, 2019
Day 4
February 23, 2019

CO 14603 Fremont Ave.
Centennial
Carolee Hayes, Stacey Brandon, Marie Ullrich
ccscarolee@aol.com
Rebecca Brindle
rbrindle@cherryschools.org
Day 1
March 29, 2019
Day 2
March 30, 2019
Day 3
April 26, 2019
Day 4
April 27, 2019

CT ACES
Hamden
Carol Brooks Simoneau, Co-Director
carolsimoneau@gmail.com
John Gustafson
jgustafson@aces.org
Day 1
September 24, 2018
Day 2
September 25, 2018
Day 3
October 15, 2018
Day 4
October 16, 2018
Day 5
November 26, 2018
Day 6
November 27, 2018
Day 7
January 22, 2019
Day 8
January 23, 2019

IA Heartland AEA
Johnston
Sue Schirmer
sschirmer@heartlandaea.org
Sue Schirmer
sschirmer@heartlandaea.org
Day 5
August 14, 2018
Day 6
August 15, 2018
Day 7
October 9, 2018
Day 8
December 18, 2018

IA Heartland AEA
Johnston
Sue Schirmer
sschirmer@heartlandaea.org
Sue Schirmer
sschirmer@heartlandaea.org
Day 5
January 7, 2019
Day 6
January 8, 2019
Day 7
January 16, 2019
Day 8
January 25, 2019

IA Linn-Mar
Marion
Debra Barry & Erin Watts
dbarry@linnmar.k12.ia.us
Debra Barry
dbarry@linnmar.k12.ia.us
Day 1
November 14, 2018
Day 2
November 15, 2018
Day 3
February 20, 2019
Day 4
February 21, 2019

IL NSSED
Highland Park
Michael Dolcemascolo
michaeldolcemascolo@gmail.com
Lindsay Kiraly
lkiraly@nssed.org
Day 1
November 27, 2018
Day 2
November 28, 2018
Day 3
February 13, 2019
Day 4
February 14, 2019

IN Lafayette School Corporation
Lafayette
Toni Prickett and trainers
tonip@regioninsights.com
Dr. Katie Reckard
kreckard@lsc.k12.in.us
Day 1
September 13, 2018
Day 2
September 14, 2018
Day 3
October 9, 2018
Day 4
October 10, 2018
Day 5
November 1, 2018
Day 6
November 2, 2018
Day 7
December 11, 2018
Day 8
December 12, 2018

IN Carmel Clay Schools
Carmel
Maggie McGatha, Anne Arroyo, Amanda Hoagland
maggiemcgatha87@gmail.com
Anne Arroyo
aarroyo@ccs.k12.in.us
Day 1
September 11, 2018
Day 2
September 27, 2018
Day 3
January 17, 2019
Day 4
January 24, 2019
Day 5
February 12, 2019
Day 6
February 26, 2019
Day 7
February 28, 2019
Day 8
March 5, 2019

KS Ottawa Public Schools USD 290
Ottawa
Toni Prickett and Carmen Schaefer
tonip@regioninsights.com
Dr. Ryan Cobbs
cobbsr@usd290.org
Day 1
November 12, 2018
Day 2
November 13, 2018
Day 3
November 26, 2018
Day 4
November 27, 2018
Day 5
January 7, 2019
Day 6
January 8, 2019
Day 7
February 4, 2019
Day 8
February 5, 2019

KS Wichita Public Schools
Wichita
Phyllis Cottner
pcottner@usd259.net
Phyllis Cottner
pcottner@usd259.net
Day 1
October 5, 2018
Day 2
October 8, 2018
Day 3
November 16, 2018
Day 4
November 19, 2018
Day 5
December 14, 2018
Day 6
December 17, 2018
Day 7
January 4, 2019
Day 8
January 7, 2019

KY Southeast South Central Educational Cooperative
London
Maggie McGatha
maggiemcgatha87@gmail.com
Melissa Reynolds
melissa.reynolds@sesccoop.org
Day 1
August 28, 2018
Day 2
August 29, 2018
Day 3
November 27, 2018
Day 4
November 28, 2018

KY Central KY Educational Cooperative
Lexington
Mark Helton
mark.helton@ckec.org
Mark Helton
mark.helton@ckec.org
Day 1
September 6, 2018
Day 2
September 7, 2018
Day 3
October 4, 2018
Day 4
October 5, 2018
Day 5
November 8, 2018
Day 6
November 9, 2018
Day 7
November 29, 2018
Day 8
November 30, 2018

MI Ottawa Area Intermediate School District
13565 Port Sheldon St., Holland
Patronella Koster and Mary Stearns
patronellak@gmail.com
Karen Kooiker
kkooiker@oaisd.org
Day 1
September 17, 2018
Day 2
September 18, 2018
Day 3
October 9, 2018
Day 4
October 10, 2018
Day 5
December 11, 2018
Day 6
December 12, 2018
Day 7
January 15, 2019
Day 8
January 16, 2019

MI Calhoun Intermediate School District
Marshall
Tammy Schiller
schillet@calhounisd.org
Dorene Hughey
hugheyd@calhounisd.org
Day 1
October 8, 2018
Day 2
October 9, 2018
Day 3
November 27, 2018
Day 4
November 28, 2018
Day 5
January 14, 2019
Day 6
January 15, 2019
Day 7
February 13, 2019
Day 8
February 14, 2019

MI Calhoun Intermediate School District
Marshall
Tammy Schiller
schillet@calhounisd.org
Dorene Hughey
hugheyd@calhounisd.org
Day 1
February 20, 2019
Day 2
February 21, 2019
Day 3
March 18, 2019
Day 4
March 19, 2019
Day 5
April 16, 2019
Day 6
April 17, 2019
Day 7
May 21, 2019
Day 8
May 22, 2019

MI Kent Intermediate School District
Grand Rapids
Patronella Koster and Mary Stearns
patronellak@gmail.com
Karen Lezan
karenlezan@kentisd.org
Day 1
October 2, 2018
Day 2
October 3, 2018
Day 3
November 6, 2018
Day 4
November 7, 2018
Day 5
December 4, 2018
Day 6
December 5, 2018
Day 7
January 8, 2019
Day 8
January 9, 2019

MI Tree Tops Resort
Gaylord
LeeAnn Moore
moorel@calhounisd.org
Kim Young
youngk1@michigan.gov
Day 1
October 11, 2018
Day 2
October 12, 2018
Day 3
November 29, 2018
Day 4
November 30, 2018

MI Winding Brook
Shepherd
Jen Orton
jenortonllc@gmail.com
Kim Young
youngk1@michigan.gov
Day 1
October 8, 2018
Day 2
October 9, 2018
Day 3
November 13, 2018
Day 4
November 14, 2018

MI Lenawee ISD
Adrian
Tammy Schiller
schillet@calhounisd.org
Tammy Schiller
schillet@calhounisd.org
Day 1
August 13, 2018
Day 2
August 14, 2018
Day 3
October 10, 2018
Day 4
October 11, 2018
Day 5
November 13, 2018
Day 6
November 14, 2018
Day 7
February 6, 2019
Day 8
February 7, 2019

MN Roseville Skating Center
Roseville, MN
James L. Roussin
jim.roussin@gmail.com
James L. Roussin
jim.roussin@gmail.com
Day 1
August 8, 2018
Day 2
August 9, 2018
Day 3
October 3, 2018
Day 4
October 4, 2018
Day 5
November 14, 2018
Day 6
November 15, 2018
Day 7
December 12, 2018
Day 8
December 13, 2018

MN Intermediate District 287
Plymouth
Loretta Norgon
norgon@charter.net
Loretta Norgon
norgon@charter.net
Day 1
August 8, 2018
Day 2
August 9, 2018
Day 3
October 24, 2018
Day 4
October 25, 2018
Day 5
December 5, 2018
Day 6
December 6, 2018
Day 7
February 6, 2019
Day 8
February 7, 2019

MN Minnesota State University, Mankato at Edina
Edina
Carol Burns
carol.burns@mnsu.edu
Carol Burns
carol.burns@mnsu.edu
Day 1
September 25, 2018
Day 2
October 10, 2018
Day 3
November 8, 2018
Day 4
December 4, 2018
Day 5
February 5, 2019
Day 6
February 28, 2019
Day 7
March 20, 2019
Day 8
April 11, 2019
Day 9
May 1, 2019

MN Anoka-Hennepin Education Service Center
Anoka
Todd Mensink
todd.mensink@ahschools.us
Gwen Sherburne
Gwen.Sherburn@ahschools.us
Day 1
August 23, 2018
Day 2
August 24, 2018
Day 3
October 15, 2018
Day 4
October 16, 2018
Day 5
November 19, 2018
Day 6
November 20, 2018
Day 7
January 3, 2019
Day 8
January 4, 2019

MN St. Paul Schools
St. Paul
James Roussin
jim.roussin@gmail.com
Heidi Dunlap
heidi.dunlap@spps.org
Day 1
September 14, 2018
Day 2
October 5, 2018
Day 3
November 2, 2018
Day 4
December 7, 2018
Day 5
January 11, 2019
Day 6
February 8, 2019
Day 7
March 8, 2019
Day 8
April 12, 2019

MN St. Cloud School District
St. Cloud
James L. Roussin
jim.roussin@gmail.com
Lori Posh
lori.posch@isd742.org
Day 1
November 5, 2018
Day 2
November 6, 2018
Day 3
December 3, 2018
Day 4
December 4, 2018
Day 5
January 7, 2019
Day 6
January 8, 2019
Day 7
February 4, 2019
Day 8
February 5, 2019

MN Bloomington Public Schools
Bloomington, MN
James L. Roussin
jim.roussin@gmail.com
Kelley Spiess
kspiess@isd271.org
Day 2
May 7, 2019
Day 1
May 6, 2019
Day 3
June 25, 2019
Day 4
June 26, 2019
Day 5
September 25, 2019
Day 6
September 26, 2019
Day 7
October 23, 2019
Day 8
October 24, 2019

MO Joplin Schools
Joplin
Toni Prickett & trainers
tonip@regioninsights.com
Cathy Mock
cathymock@joplinschools.org
Day 1
September 18, 2018
Day 2
September 19, 2018
Day 3
October 18, 2018
Day 4
October 19, 2018
Day 5
November 15, 2018
Day 6
November 16, 2018
Day 7
December 6, 2018
Day 8
December 7, 2018

MO EducationPlus
St. Louis
Toni Prickett
tonip@regioninsights.com
Tiffiny Creech
tcreech@edplus.org
Day 1
September 10, 2018
Day 2
September 11, 2018
Day 3
October 1, 2018
Day 4
October 2, 2018
Day 5
November 5, 2018
Day 6
November 6, 2018
Day 7
December 3, 2018
Day 8
December 4, 2018

MO Missouri Teacher Development System Professional L
Jefferson City
Carol Brooks Simoneau, Co-Director
carolsimoneau@gmail.com
Susan Hodges
Susan.Hodges@dese.mo.gov
Day 1
May 17, 2018
Day 2
May 18, 2018
Day 3
December 13, 2018
Day 4
December 14, 2018

MO Clayton School District
Clayton
Janet Crews
janetcrews@claytonschools.net
Janet Crews
janetcrews@claytonschools.net
Day 1
June 13, 2018
Day 2
June 18, 2018
Day 3
July 25, 2018
Day 4
July 26, 2018
Day 5
August 29, 2018
Day 6
October 10, 2018
Day 7
December 11, 2018
Day 8
January 23, 2019

MO Springfield Public Schools
Springfield
Toni Prickett and Martha Doennig
tonip@regioninsights.com
Martha Doennig
mdoennig@spsmail.org
Day 1
November 19, 2018
Day 2
November 20, 2018
Day 3
December 17, 2018
Day 4
December 18, 2018
Day 5
January 24, 2019
Day 6
January 25, 2019
Day 7
February 21, 2019
Day 8
February 22, 2019

MO St. Louis Plan
St. Louis
Lucila Garza
lucilag@mac.com
Wanda C. Clay
Wanda.Clay@slps.org
Day 1
September 5, 2018
Day 2
September 6, 2018
Day 3
October 30, 2018
Day 4
November 29, 2018
Day 5
August 24, 2018
Day 6
February 26, 2019
Day 7
March 21, 2019
Day 8
April 29, 2019

MO Lebanon R-III School District
Lebanon
Jay Roth
jay@pathwaysinsight.com
Jay Roth
jroth@lebanon.k12.mo.us
Day 1
November 19, 2018
Day 2
November 20, 2018
Day 3
January 14, 2019
Day 4
February 11, 2019

NC Johnston County Public Schools
Smithfield
Toni Prickett and trainers
tonip@regioninsights.com
Hannah Smith
hannahsmith@johnston.k12.nc.us
Day 1
September 6, 2018
Day 2
September 7, 2018
Day 3
September 27, 2018
Day 4
September 28, 2018
Day 5
October 23, 2018
Day 6
October 24, 2018
Day 7
November 29, 2018
Day 8
November 30, 2018

NC Wake County Public School System
Cary
John Clarke, Sue Presler
clarkeyj@telusplanet.net, susanpresler57@gmail.com
Chrys Browne
cbrowne@wcpss.net
Day 1
September 19, 2018
Day 2
September 20, 2018
Day 3
November 12, 2018
Day 4
November 13, 2018
Day 5
February 21, 2019
Day 6
February 22, 2019
Day 7
April 4, 2019
Day 8
April 5, 2019

NJ Team Academy Charter Schools
Newark
Carol Brooks Simoneau, Co-Director
carolsimoneau@gmail.com
Alicia Quillen
aquillen@kippnj.org
Day 1
October 1, 2018
Day 2
October 2, 2018
Day 3
January 14, 2019
Day 4
January 15, 2019
Day 5
May 2, 2019
Day 6
May 3, 2019

NY Otsego Northern Catskill BOCES
Milford
Stephanie Burt Pelcher
sburtpelcher@gmail.com
Anne Pallischeck
APallischeck@oncboces.org
Day 1
September 17, 2018
Day 2
September 18, 2018
Day 3
December 10, 2018
Day 4
December 11, 2018
Day 5
January 14, 2019
Day 6
January 15, 2019
Day 7
May 16, 2019
Day 8
May 17, 2019

NY HFM BOCES
Johnstown
Maryann Loucks
mloucks@hfmboces.org
Maryann Loucks
mloucks@hfmboces.org
Day 1
December 5, 2018
Day 2
December 6, 2018
Day 3
January 9, 2019
Day 4
January 10, 2019
Day 5
February 13, 2019
Day 6
February 14, 2019
Day 7
March 6, 2019
Day 8
March 7, 2019

NY Monroe 1 BOCES
Rochester
Sharon Storrier
sharonstorrier@gmail.com
Danielle Conover
Danielle_Conover@boces.monroe.edu
Day 1
November 1, 2018
Day 2
November 2, 2018
Day 3
November 14, 2018
Day 4
November 15, 2018

SC Spartanburg District 2
Chesnee
Terrie Dew
tdew@s2temsc.org
Glenda Brown
glenda.brown@spartanburg2.k12.sc.us
Day 1
June 11, 2018
Day 2
June 12, 2018
Day 3
June 13, 2018
Day 4
June 14, 2018
Day 5
October 11, 2018
Day 6
February 28, 2019
Day 7
June 10, 2019
Day 8
June 11, 2019

SC R2I2 – Richland 2 Institute of Innovation
Columbia
Amy Threatt
athreatt@s2temsc.org
Amy Threatt
athreatt@s2temsc.org
Day 1
June 11, 2018
Day 2
September 12, 2018
Day 2
October 18, 2018
Day 3
November 14, 2018
Day 3
January 9, 2019
Day 4
February 13, 2019
Day 4
April 10, 2019

SC North Charleston City Hall – Police Training Room
North Charleston
Amy Threatt
athreatt@s2temsc.org
Amy Threatt
athreatt@s2temsc.org
Day 1
October 26, 2018
Day 2
November 16, 2018
Day 3
December 7, 2018
Day 4
January 18, 2019
Day 5
February 8, 2019
Day 6
March 1, 2019
Day 7
April 12, 2019
Day 8
May 10, 2019

SC USC Wardlaw College
Columbia
Terrie Dew
tdew@s2temsc.org
Jan Yow
yow@mailbox.sc.edu
Day 1
September 15, 2018
Day 2
September 29, 2018
Day 3
February 2, 2019
Day 4
March 2, 2019
Day 5
June 17, 2019
Day 6
June 18, 2019
Day 7
June 19, 2019
Day 8
June 20, 2019

SC Men Riv Education Center
Goose Creek
Amy Threatt
athreatt@s2temsc.org
Amy Threatt
athreatt@s2temsc.org
Day 1
July 12, 2018
Day 2
July 19, 2018
Day 3
September 13, 2018
Day 4
November 15, 2018
Day 5
January 17, 2019
Day 6
March 14, 2019
Day 7
April 11, 2019
Day 8
May 16, 2019

SC Whitlock Flexible Learning Center
Spartanburg
Terrie Dew
tdew@s2temsc.org
Dr. Terry Pruitt
topruitt@spart7.org
Day 1
June 8, 2018
Day 2
July 9, 2018
Day 3
September 20, 2018
Day 4
November 15, 2018
Day 5
January 17, 2019
Day 6
March 15, 2019
Day 7
April 19, 2019
Day 8
June 7, 2019

SC Exact Location TBD
Greenwood
Terrie Dew
tdew@s2temsc.org
Terrie Dew
tdew@s2temsc.org
Day 1
August 1, 2018
Day 2
August 2, 2018
Day 3
September 27, 2018
Day 4
November 29, 2018
Day 5
January 24, 2019
Day 6
March 21, 2019
Day 7
June 12, 2019
Day 8
June 13, 2019

SC Spartanburg Community College
Duncan
Amy Threatt
athreatt@s2temsc.org
Jill Brady
jill.brady@spart5.net
Day 1
September 19, 2018
Day 2
September 20, 2018
Day 3
November 28, 2018
Day 4
November 29, 2018
Day 5
January 23, 2019
Day 6
January 24, 2019
Day 7
March 20, 2019
Day 8
March 21, 2019

TN Tennessee Department of Education
Nashville
Michael Dolcemascolo
michaeldolcemascolo@gmail.com
Kate B. Martin
Kate.B.Martin@tn.gov
Day 1
December 10, 2018
Day 2
December 11, 2018
Day 3
December 12, 2018
Day 4
December 13, 2018
Day 5
March 6, 2019
Day 6
March 7, 2019
Day 7
May 16, 2019
Day 8
May 17, 2019

TX Clear Creek ISD
Houston
Cynthia Russ-Kimble
cabbott@ccisd.net
Cynthia Russ-Kimble/ Donna Brown
cabbott@ccisd.net
Day 1
January 14, 2019
Day 2
January 28, 2019
Day 3
February 27, 2019
Day 4
March 6, 2019

VA Loudoun County Public Schools
Ashburn
Jane Ellison
ccsjane@gmail.com
Marjory VonEhren
Marjory.VonEhren@lcps.org
Day 1
January 9, 2019
Day 2
January 10, 2019
Day 3
February 13, 2019
Day 4
February 14, 2019

VA Arlington Public Schools
Arlington
Kerri Hirsch & Cheryl McCullough
kerri.hirsch@apsva.us cheryl.mccullough@apsva.us
Laura Smith
laura.smith2@apsva.us
Day 1
October 11, 2018
Day 2
October 12, 2018
Day 3
November 8, 2018
Day 4
November 9, 2018
Day 5
January 17, 2019
Day 6
January 18, 2019
Day 7
February 14, 2019
Day 8
February 15, 2019

VA Fairfax County Public Schools
Springfield
Jenny Cunneen
jmcunneen@fcps.edu
Michelle Lis
MLLis@fcps.edu
Day 1
October 2, 2018
Day 2
November 6, 2018
Day 3
December 4, 2018
Day 4
February 5, 2019

WI Mathematics Institute of Wisconsin
Waukesha
Maggie McGatha
maggie.mcgatha@louisville.edu
Paige Richards
paige.richards@mathinstitutewi.org
Day 1
September 17, 2018
Day 2
September 18, 2018
Day 3
October 15, 2018
Day 4
October 16, 2018
Day 5
November 12, 2018
Day 6
November 13, 2018
Day 7
December 3, 2018
Day 8
December 4, 2018

WI Mathematics Institute of Wisconsin
Waukesha
Maggie McGatha & Paige Richards
maggiemcgatha87@gmail.com
Paige Richards
paige.richards@mathinstitutewi.org
Day 1
September 30, 2019
Day 2
October 1, 2019
Day 3
October 24, 2019
Day 4
October 25, 2019
Day 5
November 18, 2019
Day 6
November 19, 2019
Day 7
December 12, 2019
Day 8
December 13, 2019