Cognitive Coaching® – Foundation


SELECT LISTINGS

International Cognitive Coaching® Seminars


Country Location Trainers Contact Days
ARG Cognitive Coaching Lincoln School Cohort 2
Lincoln School
Buenos Aires
Doreen Miori-Meroa
doreen.merola@gmail.com
Ku Yau-Jau
yau-jau.ku@lincoln.edu.ar
Day 1
February 15, 2018
Day 2
February 16, 2018
Day 3
February 17, 2018
Day 4
February 19, 2018
Day 5
May 3, 2018
Day 6
May 4, 2018
Day 7
May 5, 2018
Day 8
May 7, 2018

AUS East Derwent CC Foundation Days 1-4
East Derwent
Hobart
Lucy Fisher
lucy.fisher@internode.on.net
Lucy Fisher
lucy.fisher@internode.on.net
Day 1
December 4, 2017
Day 2
December 5, 2017
Day 3
February 26, 2018
Day 4
February 27, 2018

CAN Pembina Trails School Division Foundation Seminar
Pembina Trails School Division OFfice
Winnipeg
Rick Martin
rc.martin@uwinnipeg.ca
Richard Martin
rc.martin@uwinnipeg.ca
Day 1
April 6, 2017
Day 2
April 7, 2017
Day 3
May 10, 2017
Day 4
May 12, 2017
Day 5
May 13, 2017
Day 6
November 16, 2017
Day 7
November 17, 2017
Day 8
November 18, 2017

HKG COGNITIVE COACHING PART 1
HONG KONG ACADEMY
HONG KONG
OCHAN KUSUMA-POWELL
powell@eduxfrontiers.org
STEPHEN DARE
stephen.dare@hkacademy.edu.hk
Day 1
March 4, 2018
Day 2
March 5, 2018
Day 3
March 6, 2018
Day 4
March 7, 2018

A new cohort will begin in this training. Participants from other schools and organizations are welcome.

IND COGNITIVE COACHING FOUNDATION COURSE PART 2
AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF CHENNAI
CHENNAI
OCHAN KUSUMA POWELL
POWELL@EDUXFRONTIERS.ORG
DANIEL W. LOVE
ldan@aischennai.org
Day 5
January 20, 2018
Day 6
January 21, 2018
Day 7
January 22, 2018
Day 8
January 23, 2018

ITA COGNITIVE COACHING FOUNDATION COURSE PART 1
INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL IN GENOA
GENOA
OCHAN KUSUMA POWELL and DOREEN MEROLA
POWELL@EDUXFRONTIERS.ORG
SEAN POWELL
EAF@EDUXFRONTIERS.ORG
Day 1
June 21, 2018
Day 2
June 22, 2018
Day 3
June 23, 2018
Day 4
June 24, 2018

ITA COGNITIVE COACHING FOUNDATION COURSE PART 2
INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL IN GENOA
GENOA
Michael Dolcemascolo
michaeldolcemascolo@gmail.com
SEAN POWELL
EAF@EDUXFRONTIERS.ORG
Day 5
June 26, 2018
Day 6
June 27, 2018
Day 7
June 28, 2018
Day 8
June 29, 2018

JPN COGNITIVE COACHING FOUNDATION COURSE, PART 2
CANADIAN ACADEMY
KOBE
OCHAN KUSUMA-POWELL
POWELL@EDUXFRONTIERS.ORG
JON SCHATZKY
jschatzky@canacad.ac.jp
Day 5
October 13, 2017
Day 6
October 14, 2017
Day 7
March 2, 2018
Day 8
March 3, 2018

KOR Cognitive Coaching Foundation Seminar Days 5-8
Korea International School, Jeju
Global-Education City, Jeju
Jolene Lockwood
jlockwood@kis.ac
Jolene Lockwood
jlockwood@kis.ac
Day 5
April 28, 2018
Day 6
April 29, 2018
Day 7
April 30, 2018
Day 8
May 1, 2018

MEX Cognitive Coaching Foundation Seminar
American School of Tampico
Tampico
Jane Ellison
ccsjane@gmail.com
Leticia Perez
lperez@ats.edu.mx
Day 5
October 27, 2017
Day 6
October 28, 2017
Day 7
January 26, 2018
Day 8
January 27, 2018

MYS COGNITIVE COACHING FOUNDATION COURSE, PART 1
INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF KUALA LUMPUR
KUALA LUMPUR
OCHAN KUSUMA-POWELL
POWELL@EDUXFRONTIERS.ORG
RAMI MADHANI
rmadani@iskl.edu.my
Day 1
January 25, 2018
Day 2
January 26, 2018
Day 3
January 27, 2018
Day 4
January 28, 2018

NPL COGNITIVE COACHING PART 1
UN WOMEN
KATHMANDU
OCHAN KUSUMA-POWELL
POWELL@EDUXFRONTIERS.ORG
WENNY KUSUMA
WCKUSUMA@GMAIL.COM
Day 1
February 15, 2018
Day 2
February 16, 2018
Day 3
February 19, 2018
Day 4
February 20, 2018

QAT COGNITIVE COACHING FOUNDATION COURSE PART 2
INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF LONDON QATAR
DOHA
OCHAN KUSUMA POWELL
POWELL@EDUXFRONTIERS.ORG
SALLY EL GINDY
selgindy@islqatar.org
Day 5
December 8, 2017
Day 6
December 9, 2017
Day 7
December 10, 2017
Day 8
December 11, 2017

QAT COGNITIVE COACHING FOUNDATION COURSE PART 1
INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF LONDON IN DOHA
DOHA
OCHAN KUSUMA-POWELL
powell@eduxfrontiers.org
SALLY EL GINDY
selgindy@islqatar.org
Day 1
December 5, 2017
Day 2
December 6, 2017
Day 3
December 7, 2017
Day 4
December 8, 2017

SGP Cognitie Coaching Foundation Seminar
United World College SEA East Campus
Singapore
Gavin Grift
gavin@grifteducation.com.au
Gavin Grift
gavin@grifteducation.com.au
Day 1
September 9, 2017
Day 2
September 10, 2017
Day 3
February 24, 2018
Day 4
February 25, 2018
Day 5
March 24, 2018
Day 6
March 25, 2018
Day 7
June 2, 2018
Day 8
June 3, 2018

VNM COGNITIVE COACHING FOUNDATION COURSE PART 1
UNITED NATIONS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL – HANOI
HANOI
OCHAN KUSUMA-POWELL
POWELL@EDUXFRONTIERS.ORG
MEGAN BRAZIL
esprincipal@unishanoi.org
Day 1
January 13, 2018
Day 2
January 14, 2018
Day 3
January 15, 2018
Day 4
January 16, 2018

ZMB Cognitive Coaching Part 1 American International School of Lusaka
American International School of Lusaka
Lusaka
Doreen Miori-Merola
doreen.merola@gmail.com
Christine Kelly
ckelly@aislusaka.org
Day 1
December 8, 2017
Day 2
December 9, 2017
Day 3
December 10, 2017
Day 4
December 11, 2017


United States Cognitive Coaching® Seminars


State Location Trainers Contact Days
AK Anchorage School District Ed Center- Learning Lab
Anchorage
Lindsey Fees & Shelly Eldred
Eldred_Shelly@asdk12.org
Lindsey Fees
fees_lindsey@asdk12.org
Day 1
November 6, 2017
Day 2
November 13, 2017
Day 3
December 4, 2017
Day 4
December 11, 2017

AK Anchorage School District- Education Center Learni
Anchorage
Lindsey Fees & Shelly Eldred
Eldred_Shelly@asdk12.org
Lindsey Fees
Fees_Lindsey@asdk12.org
Day 5
May 29, 2018
Day 6
May 30, 2018
Day 7
May 31, 2018
Day 8
June 1, 2018

AK Anchorage School District- Education Center Learni
Anchorage
Lindsey Fees & Shelly Eldred
Eldred_Shelly@asdk12.org
Lindsey Fees
Fees_Lindsey@asdk12.org
Day 1
October 6, 2017
Day 2
October 7, 2017
Day 3
December 1, 2017
Day 4
December 2, 2017

AK Anchorage School District- Education Center Learni
Anchorage
Lindsey Fees & Shelly Eldred
Eldred_Shelly@asdk12.org
Lindsey Fees
Fees_Lindsey@asdk12.org
Day 5
February 2, 2018
Day 6
February 3, 2018
Day 7
April 6, 2018
Day 8
April 7, 2018

AR University of Arkansas-Office of Innovation for Ed
Springdale
Michele De Bellis
michele.debellis@gmail.com
Michele De Bellis
michele.debellis@gmail.com
Day 1
November 28, 2017
Day 2
November 29, 2017
Day 3
January 16, 2018
Day 4
January 17, 2018
Day 5
April 23, 2018
Day 6
April 24, 2018
Day 7
May 15, 2018
Day 8
May 16, 2018

AZ Pinal County ESA
Casa Grande
Mary Bouley
marybouley@cox.net
Mary Bouley
marybouley@cox.net
Day 1
August 17, 2017
Day 2
August 18, 2017
Day 3
September 28, 2017
Day 4
September 29, 2017
Day 5
October 19, 2017
Day 6
October 20, 2017
Day 7
December 7, 2017
Day 8
December 8, 2017

AZ Arizona K12 Center
Phoenix
Mary Bouley
marybouley@cox.net
Kendall Waite
kwaite@azk12.org
Day 1
August 31, 2017
Day 2
September 1, 2017
Day 3
September 14, 2017
Day 4
September 15, 2017
Day 5
October 26, 2017
Day 6
October 27, 2017
Day 7
November 30, 2017
Day 8
December 1, 2017

AZ Avondale
Phoenix
Kendall Waite
kwaite@azk12.org
Taryl Hansen
taryl@framethemessageink.com
Day 1
November 7, 2017
Day 2
November 9, 2017
Day 3
December 12, 2017
Day 4
December 14, 2017
Day 5
January 16, 2018
Day 6
January 18, 2018
Day 7
March 20, 2018
Day 8
March 22, 2018

AZ Dysart
Phoenix
Kendall Waite
kwaite@azk12.org
Taryl Hansen
taryl@framethemessageink.com
Day 1
October 5, 2017
Day 2
October 6, 2017
Day 3
February 1, 2018
Day 4
February 2, 2018
Day 5
March 1, 2018
Day 6
March 2, 2018
Day 7
June 4, 2018
Day 8
June 5, 2018

AZ Dysart
Phoenix
Kendall Waite
kwaite@azk12.org
Taryl Hansen
taryl@framethemessageink.com
Day 1
November 2, 2017
Day 2
November 3, 2017
Day 3
January 24, 2018
Day 4
January 25, 2018
Day 5
February 22, 2018
Day 6
February 23, 2018
Day 7
April 4, 2018
Day 8
April 5, 2018

CA Anaheim School District
Anaheim
Judi Gottschalk
judigott@me.com
Michelle Harmeier
mharmeier@anaheimelementary.org
Day 1
August 3, 2017
Day 2
August 4, 2017
Day 3
September 6, 2017
Day 4
September 7, 2017
Day 5
November 1, 2017
Day 6
November 2, 2017
Day 7
December 7, 2017
Day 8
January 18, 2018

Note: Training is CLOSED

CA Santa Clara County Office of Education
San Jose
Mary A. Stone
maryastone@gmail.com
Mary Stone
maryastone@gmail.com
Day 1
October 17, 2017
Day 2
October 18, 2017
Day 3
January 31, 2018
Day 4
February 1, 2018
Day 5
March 29, 2018
Day 6
March 30, 2018
Day 7
April 23, 2018
Day 8
April 24, 2018

NOTE: Training is CLOSED

CA Mt. View SD
El Monte
Natalie Irons and Erin Powers
natirons@gmail.com
Bettye Scott
bscott@gseis.ucla.edu
Day 1
June 27, 2017
Day 2
June 28, 2017
Day 3
June 26, 2018
Day 4
June 27, 2018

CA Fresno USD-Teacher Development Center
Fresno
Natalie Irons
natirons@gmail.com
Maiv Thao
natirons@gmail.com
Day 1
September 12, 2017
Day 2
September 13, 2017
Day 3
October 12, 2017
Day 4
October 13, 2017
Day 5
January 11, 2018
Day 6
January 12, 2018
Day 7
February 8, 2018
Day 8
February 9, 2018

CA Santa Clara County Office of Education
San Jose
Alejandro Segura-Mora
ale@mindgrowers.com
Mariaisabel Balandra
Mariaisabel_Balandra@sccoe.org
Day 1
October 23, 2017
Day 2
October 24, 2017
Day 3
November 27, 2017
Day 4
November 28, 2017
Day 5
December 11, 2017
Day 6
December 12, 2017
Day 7
January 25, 2018
Day 8
January 26, 2018

CA Soledad Unified School District
Soledad
John Matich
jmatich@coreinnovate.com
Julia Turner
jturner@soledad.k12.ca.us
Day 1
August 29, 2017
Day 2
September 19, 2017
Day 3
October 17, 2017
Day 4
November 16, 2017
Day 5
January 18, 2018
Day 6
March 13, 2018
Day 7
April 17, 2018
Day 8
May 8, 2018

CA OCDE
Costa Mesa
Mary Funaoka
mfunaoka@ocde.us
Mary Funaoka
mfunaoka@ocde.us
Day 1
September 29, 2017
Day 2
October 6, 2017
Day 3
October 27, 2017
Day 4
December 1, 2017

CA OCDE
Costa Mesa
Mary Funaoka
mfunaoka@ocde.us
Kelly Yamamoto
ktakenaga@ocde.us
Day 1
January 12, 2018
Day 2
February 9, 2018
Day 3
March 2, 2018
Day 4
March 16, 2018

CA Natomas Unified School District
Sacramento
Linda Bersinger
lrbersinger@mac.com
Linda Bersinger
lrbersinger@mac.com
Day 1
September 28, 2017
Day 2
September 29, 2017
Day 3
October 25, 2017
Day 4
October 26, 2017
Day 5
November 16, 2017
Day 6
November 17, 2017
Day 7
November 29, 2017
Day 8
November 30, 2017

CA ICEF Schools
Inglewood
Natalie Irons
natirons@gmail.com
John Knight
jknight@icefps.org
Day 1
September 21, 2017
Day 2
December 12, 2017
Day 3
February 15, 2018
Day 4
April 19, 2018

CA Santa Barbara County Office of Ed
Santa Barbara
Natalie Irons
natirons@gmail.com
Bettye Scott
bscott@gseis.ucla.edu
Day 1
September 25, 2017
Day 2
September 26, 2017
Day 3
November 2, 2017
Day 4
December 14, 2017

CA Centinela Valley Union High School District Office
Lawndale
Natalie Irons
natirons@gmail.com
Bettye Scott
bscott@gseis.ucla.edu
Day 1
September 27, 2017
Day 2
September 28, 2017
Day 3
October 19, 2017
Day 4
October 20, 2017
Day 5
November 6, 2017
Day 6
November 7, 2017
Day 7
November 30, 2017
Day 8
December 1, 2017

CA San Fernando Middle School
San Fernando
Natalie Irons
natirons@gmail.com
Alicia Bernal
alicia.bernal@lausd.net
Day 1
October 17, 2017
Day 2
October 18, 2017
Day 3
January 25, 2018
Day 4
January 26, 2018

CA Solano County Office of Ed
Fairfield
Natalie Irons
natirons@gmail.com
Bettye Scott
bscott@gseis.ucla.edu
Day 1
December 4, 2017
Day 2
December 5, 2017
Day 3
January 18, 2018
Day 4
January 19, 2018
Day 5
March 22, 2018
Day 6
March 23, 2018
Day 7
April 16, 2018
Day 8
April 17, 2018

CA Corona Norco USD
Norco
Dr. Linda Jungwirth
ljungwirth@ConveningConversations.com
Charla Capps
ccapps@cnusd.k12.ca.us
Day 1
October 16, 2017
Day 2
October 17, 2017
Day 3
October 30, 2017
Day 4
November 1, 2017
Day 5
November 27, 2017
Day 6
November 28, 2017
Day 7
December 4, 2017
Day 8
December 5, 2017

CA Corona Norco USD
Norco
Dr. Linda Jungwirth
ljungwirth@ConveningConversations.com
Charla Capps
ccapps@cnusd.k12.ca.us
Day 1
October 19, 2017
Day 2
October 20, 2017
Day 3
November 2, 2017
Day 4
November 3, 2017
Day 5
November 30, 2017
Day 6
December 1, 2017
Day 7
December 7, 2017
Day 8
December 8, 2017

CA Monterey Peninsula Unified School District
Monterey
John Matich
jmatich@coreinnovate.com
Renee Corbishley
rcorbishley@mpusd.k12.ca.us
Day 1
September 15, 2017
Day 2
November 8, 2017
Day 3
January 12, 2018
Day 4
March 9, 2018

CA Casa 425
Claremont
Alejandro Segura-Mora
ale@mindgrowers.com
Alejandro Segura-Mora
ale@mindgrowers.com
Day 1
March 12, 2018
Day 2
March 13, 2018
Day 3
April 16, 2018
Day 4
April 17, 2018
Day 5
May 7, 2018
Day 6
May 8, 2018
Day 7
May 31, 2018
Day 8
June 1, 2018

CO 1120 Main Street
Windsor
Carolee Hayes
ccscarolee@aol.com
Amy Heinsma
amy.heinsma@weldre4.org
Day 1
July 13, 2017
Day 2
July 14, 2017
Day 3
September 26, 2017
Day 4
September 27, 2017
Day 5
October 24, 2017
Day 6
February 1, 2018
Day 7
March 22, 2018
Day 8
March 23, 2018

CO Poudre School Dsitrict
Fort Collins
Carolee Hayes
ccscarolee@aol.com
Janelyn Lilly
jlilly@psdschools.org
Day 1
October 25, 2017
Day 2
October 26, 2017
Day 3
November 28, 2017
Day 4
November 29, 2017

CO Educational Service Center
Greenwood Village,
Carolee Hayes
ccscarolee@aol.com
Rebecca Brindle
rbrindle@cherrycreekschools.org
Day 5
January 17, 2018
Day 6
January 18, 2018
Day 7
February 5, 2018
Day 8
February 6, 2018

CO PEBC Office- 600 Grant Street. Suite 525
Denver
Dana Sorensen
DSorensen@pebc.org
Hannah Popkin
hpopkin@pebc.org
Day 3
November 28, 2017
Day 4
November 29, 2017

CO PEBC Office- 600 Grant Street. Suite 525
Denver
Dana Sorensen
DSorensen@pebc.org
Hannah Popkin
hpopkin@pebc.org
Day 5
March 13, 2018
Day 6
March 14, 2018

CO PEBC Office- 600 Grant Street. Suite 525
Denver
Dana Sorensen
DSorensen@pebc.org
Hannah Popkin
hpopkin@pebc.org
Day 7
May 8, 2018
Day 8
May 9, 2018

CO Jefferson County Public Schools
Golden
Chrysann McBride
chrysann@comcast.net
Virginia Lindemann
Virginia.Lindemann@jeffco.k12.co.us
Day 1
August 7, 2017
Day 2
August 8, 2017
Day 3
September 11, 2017
Day 4
October 16, 2017
Day 5
January 29, 2018
Day 6
February 26, 2018
Day 7
March 5, 2018
Day 8
March 12, 2018

CO Boulder Valley School District
Boulder
Chrysann McBride
chrysann@comcast.net
Mary Jo Bode
maryjo.bode@bvsd.org
Day 1
September 22, 2017
Day 2
October 6, 2017
Day 3
December 1, 2017
Day 4
January 19, 2018
Day 5
February 2, 2018
Day 6
March 2, 2018
Day 7
April 6, 2018
Day 8
May 4, 2018

CO Ed Center Building
Golden
Chrysann McBride & Virginia Lindmann (TA)
chrysann@comcast.net
Cecily Klein
cbrown@jeffco.k12.co.us
Day 1
August 7, 2017
Day 2
August 8, 2017
Day 3
September 11, 2017
Day 4
October 16, 2017
Day 5
January 29, 2018
Day 6
February 26, 2018
Day 7
March 5, 2018
Day 8
March 12, 2018

Note: Training is Closed

CO Ed Center Building
Golden
Chrysann McBride& Virginia Lindmann (TA)
chrysann@comcast.net
Cecily Klein
cbrown@jeffco.k12.co.us
Day 1
August 24, 2017
Day 2
September 28, 2017
Day 3
October 25, 2017
Day 4
November 16, 2017
Day 5
January 25, 2018
Day 6
February 22, 2018
Day 7
March 22, 2018
Day 8
April 26, 2018

Note: Training is Closed

CO 235 High School Road
Aspen
Luci Garza
lucilag@mac.com
Heather Abraham
habraham@aspenk12.net
Day 1
January 26, 2018
Day 2
January 27, 2018
Day 3
April 13, 2018
Day 4
April 14, 2018

HI Kamehameha Schools
Honolulu
Susan K Presler
susanpresler57@gmail.com
Laurie Seto
laseto@ksbe.edu
Day 1
August 30, 2017
Day 2
August 31, 2017
Day 3
September 1, 2017
Day 4
February 28, 2018
Day 5
March 1, 2018
Day 6
March 2, 2018

HI Kamehameha Schools
Honolulu
Susan K Presler
susanpresler57@gmail.com
Koa Amona
koamona@ksbe.edu
Day 1
October 23, 2017
Day 2
October 24, 2017
Day 3
October 25, 2017
Day 4
March 5, 2018
Day 5
March 6, 2018
Day 6
March 7, 2018

HI Kaimuki-McKinley-Rosevelt Complex Area
Honolulu
Carolyn McKanders
carolyn.mckanders@gmail.com
Ruth Silberstein
ruth_silberstein/hondo/hidoe@notes.k12.hi.us
Day 1
December 14, 2017
Day 2
December 15, 2017

IA Linn-Mar Learning Resource Center
Marion
Debra Barry and Erin Watts
dbarry@linnmar.k12.ia.us
Debra Barry
dbarry@linnmar.k12.ia.us
Day 1
October 4, 2017
Day 2
October 5, 2017
Day 3
November 1, 2017
Day 4
November 2, 2017
Day 5
February 7, 2018
Day 6
February 8, 2018
Day 7
April 4, 2018
Day 8
April 5, 2018

IN Carmel Clays Schools
Carmel
Maggie McGatha
maggie.mcgatha@louisville.edu
Anne Arroyo
aarroyo@ccs.k12.in.us
Day 1
September 5, 2017
Day 2
October 30, 2017
Day 3
November 7, 2017
Day 4
February 22, 2018
Day 5
March 21, 2018
Day 6
March 27, 2018
Day 6
May 8, 2018
Day 8
May 15, 2018

IN Carmel Clay Schools
Carmel
Maggie McGatha
maggie.mcgatha@louisville.edu
Anne Arroyo
aarroyo@ccs.k12.in.us
Day 1
September 6, 2017
Day 2
October 31, 2017
Day 3
February 13, 2018
Day 4
March 20, 2018
Day 5
March 22, 2018
Day 6
March 28, 2018
Day 7
May 9, 2018
Day 8
May 16, 2018

IN Westfield Washington Schools
Westfield
Carol Brooks Simoneau, Thinking Collaborative Co-D
carolsimoneau@gmail.com
Kim Zachery
zacheryk@wws.k12.in.us
Day 1
September 11, 2017
Day 2
September 12, 2017
Day 3
November 9, 2017
Day 4
November 10, 2017
Day 5
February 1, 2018
Day 6
February 2, 2018
Day 7
May 10, 2018
Day 8
May 11, 2018

IN Lafayette School Corporation
Lafayette
Toni Prickett, Ana Ave and Brenda Ward
tonip@regioninsights.com
Dr. Katie Reckard
kreckard@lsc.k12.in.us
Day 1
September 12, 2017
Day 2
September 13, 2017
Day 3
October 10, 2017
Day 4
October 11, 2017
Day 5
December 5, 2017
Day 6
December 6, 2017
Day 7
February 22, 2018
Day 8
February 23, 2018

KS Ottawa Public Schools
Ottawa
Toni Prickett & Carmen Schaefer
tonip@regioninsights.com
Dr. Jeanne Stroh
StrohJ@usd290.org
Day 1
November 6, 2017
Day 2
November 7, 2017
Day 3
December 18, 2017
Day 4
December 19, 2017
Day 5
January 18, 2018
Day 6
January 19, 2018
Day 7
February 8, 2018
Day 8
February 9, 2018

KY Central Kentucky Educational Cooperative
Lexington
Maggie McGatha & Mark Helton
maggie.mcgatha@louisville.edu
Mark Helton
mark.helton@ckec.org
Day 1
August 28, 2017
Day 2
August 29, 2017
Day 3
September 21, 2017
Day 4
September 22, 2017
Day 5
October 12, 2017
Day 6
October 13, 2017
Day 7
November 30, 2017
Day 8
December 1, 2017

KY Central Kentucky Educational Cooperative
Lexington
Maggie McGatha & Mark Helton
maggie.mcgatha@louisville.edu
Mark Helton
mark.helton@ckec.org
Day 1
January 4, 2018
Day 2
January 5, 2018
Day 3
February 15, 2018
Day 4
February 16, 2018
Day 5
March 8, 2018
Day 6
March 9, 2018
Day 7
April 12, 2018
Day 8
April 13, 2018

KY Ohio Valley Educational Cooperative
Shelbyville
Maggie McGatha
maggie.mcgatha@louisville.edu
Tina Tipton
ttipton@ovec.org
Day 1
September 14, 2017
Day 2
September 15, 2017
Day 3
October 26, 2017
Day 4
October 27, 2017
Day 5
November 9, 2017
Day 6
November 10, 2017
Day 7
December 7, 2017
Day 8
December 8, 2017

KY Campbell County Schools
Alexandria
Maggie McGatha
maggie.mcgatha@louisville.edu
Shelli Wilson
shelli.wilson@campbell.kyschools.us
Day 1
July 26, 2017
Day 2
July 27, 2017
Day 3
October 19, 2017
Day 4
October 20, 2017
Day 5
January 8, 2018
Day 6
January 9, 2018
Day 7
February 1, 2018
Day 8
February 2, 2018

KY Madison County Schools
Richmond
Maggie McGatha, (co-trainers Drew Muntz & Scott Bu
maggie.mcgatha@louisville.edu
Drew Muntz
drew.muntz@madison.kyschools.us
Day 1
January 29, 2018
Day 2
January 30, 2018
Day 3
February 19, 2018
Day 4
February 20, 2018
Day 5
March 15, 2018
Day 6
March 16, 2018
Day 7
April 16, 2019
Day 8
April 17, 2019

MI Brandon School District
Ortonville
Toni Prickett
tonip@regioninsights.com
Tina Chambers
tchambers@athertonschools.org
Day 1
April 27, 2017
Day 2
April 28, 2017
Day 3
August 14, 2017
Day 4
August 15, 2017
Day 5
January 30, 2018
Day 6
January 31, 2018
Day 7
February 27, 2018
Day 8
February 28, 2018

MI Ottawa Area Intermediate School District
Holland
Patronella Koster
patronellak@gmail.com
Karen Kooiker
kkooiker@oaisd.org
Day 1
October 11, 2017
Day 2
October 12, 2017
Day 3
December 8, 2017
Day 4
December 11, 2017
Day 5
January 17, 2018
Day 6
January 18, 2018
Day 7
March 12, 2018
Day 8
March 13, 2018

MI Kent Intermediate School District
Grand Rapids
Patronella Koster and Mary Stearns
patronellak@gmail.com
Karen Lezan
KarenLezan@kentisd.org
Day 1
November 1, 2017
Day 2
November 2, 2017
Day 3
December 6, 2017
Day 4
December 7, 2017
Day 5
January 10, 2018
Day 6
January 11, 2018
Day 7
January 31, 2018
Day 8
February 1, 2018

MI Michigan Department of Education FAME Project
Ann Arbor
Jane Ellison
ccsjane@gmail.com
Kim Young
YoungK1@michigan.gov
Day 5
October 10, 2017
Day 6
October 11, 2017
Day 7
November 28, 2017
Day 8
November 29, 2017

MI Michigan Department of Education FAME Project
Ann Arbor
Jane Ellison and LeeAnn Moore
ccsjane@gmail.com
Kim Young
YoungK1@michigan.gov
Day 1
October 12, 2017
Day 2
October 13, 2017
Day 3
November 30, 2017
Day 4
December 1, 2017

MI Eastern Michigan University Faculty Development Ce
511 W. Forest, Ypsilanti
Patronella Koster / Mary Stearns
patronellak@gmail.com
Faculty Development Center: 734-487-2530
pliggit@emich.edu
Day 5
May 10, 2018
Day 6
May 11, 2018
Day 7
June 7, 2018
Day 8
June 8, 2018

MI Calhoun ISD
Marshall
Tammy Schiller
schillet@calhounisd.org
Tammy Schiller
schillet@calhounisd.org
Day 1
November 7, 2017
Day 2
November 8, 2017
Day 3
December 5, 2017
Day 4
December 6, 2017
Day 5
January 9, 2018
Day 6
January 10, 2018
Day 7
February 6, 2018
Day 8
February 7, 2018

MI 17111 G Drive North
Marshall
Tammy Schiller
schillet@calhounisd.org
Tammy Schiller
schillet@calhounisd.org
Day 1
February 13, 2018
Day 2
February 14, 2018
Day 3
March 13, 2018
Day 4
March 14, 2018
Day 5
April 17, 2018
Day 6
April 18, 2018
Day 7
May 22, 2018
Day 8
May 23, 2018

MI Cheboygan Otsego Presque Isle ESD
Indian River
Carolyn McKanders
carolyn.mckanders@gmail.com
Donna Jones
donnaj@copesd.org
Day 1
May 17, 2018
Day 2
May 18, 2018
Day 3
June 5, 2018
Day 4
June 6, 2018
Day 5
October 2, 2018
Day 6
October 3, 2018
Day 7
November 6, 2018
Day 8
November 7, 2018

MI Kent Intermediate School District
Grand Rapids
Patronella Koster and Mary Stearns
patronellak@gmail.com
Karen Lezan
KarenLezan@kentisd.org
Day 1
November 13, 2017
Day 2
November 14, 2017
Day 3
November 30, 2017
Day 4
December 1, 2017
Day 5
January 8, 2018
Day 6
January 9, 2018
Day 7
January 29, 2018
Day 8
January 30, 2018

MN Intermediate District 287
Plymouth
Loretta Norgon
norgon@charter.net
Loretta Norgon
norgon@charter.net
Day 1
August 9, 2017
Day 2
August 10, 2017
Day 3
October 4, 2017
Day 4
October 5, 2017
Day 5
November 15, 2017
Day 6
November 16, 2017
Day 7
February 14, 2018
Day 8
February 15, 2018

MN Roseville Skating Center
2661 Civic Center Drive, Roseville, MN
James L. Roussin
jim.roussin@gmail.com
James L. Roussin
jim.roussin@gmail.com
Day 1
August 24, 2017
Day 2
August 25, 2017
Day 3
October 4, 2017
Day 4
October 5, 2017
Day 5
November 29, 2017
Day 6
November 30, 2017
Day 7
December 13, 2017
Day 8
December 14, 2017

MN Anoka-Hennepin
Anoka
James L. Roussin
jim.roussin@gmail.com
Todd Mensink
todd.mensink@ahschools.us
Day 1
August 21, 2017
Day 2
August 22, 2017
Day 3
October 2, 2017
Day 4
October 3, 2017
Day 5
November 20, 2017
Day 6
November 21, 2017
Day 7
January 4, 2018
Day 8
January 5, 2018

MN Minnesota State University, Mankato
Mankato
Carol Burns
carol.burns@mnsu.edu
Carol Burns
carol.burns@mnsu.edu
Day 1
October 4, 2017
Day 2
November 9, 2017
Day 3
December 5, 2017
Day 4
January 11, 2018
Day 5
February 28, 2018
Day 6
March 22, 2018
Day 7
April 10, 2018
Day 8
April 26, 2018
Day 9
May 2, 2018

MN TBD
St. Paul
James L. Roussin
jim.roussin@gmail.com
Megan Dols Klingel
megan.dols@spps.org
Day 1
September 18, 2017
Day 2
October 13, 2017
Day 3
November 13, 2017
Day 4
December 8, 2017
Day 5
January 12, 2018
Day 6
February 9, 2018
Day 7
March 2, 2018
Day 8
April 13, 2018

MN St. Cloud School District
St. Cloud
James Lloyd Roussin
jim.roussin@gmail.com
Lori Posch
lori.posch@isd742.org
Day 1
November 15, 2017
Day 2
November 16, 2017
Day 3
January 8, 2018
Day 4
January 9, 2018
Day 5
February 12, 2018
Day 6
February 13, 2018
Day 7
April 16, 2018
Day 8
April 17, 2018

MO EducationPlus
St. Louis
Toni Prickett
tonip@regioninsights.com
Tiffiny Creech
tcreech@edplus.org
Day 1
September 18, 2017
Day 2
September 19, 2017
Day 3
October 16, 2017
Day 4
October 17, 2017
Day 5
November 13, 2017
Day 6
November 14, 2017
Day 7
December 11, 2017
Day 8
December 12, 2017

MO Southwest Center for Educational Excellence
Webb City
Gretchen DeMasters
gdemasters@cjr1.org
Melody Cundiff
melody@southwestcenter.org
Day 1
September 12, 2017
Day 2
September 13, 2017
Day 3
October 25, 2017
Day 4
October 26, 2017
Day 5
December 5, 2017
Day 6
December 6, 2017
Day 7
January 16, 2018
Day 8
January 17, 2018

MO Jefferson City Public Schools
Jefferson City
Toni Prickett
tonip@regioninsights.com
Tammy Ridgeway
tammy.ridgeway@jcschools.us
Day 1
August 3, 2017
Day 2
August 4, 2017
Day 3
September 25, 2017
Day 4
September 26, 2017
Day 5
October 23, 2017
Day 6
October 24, 2017
Day 7
December 14, 2017
Day 8
December 15, 2017

MO Southwest Center for Educational Excellence
Webb City
Gretchen DeMasters
gdemasters@cjr1.org
Melody Cundiff
melody@southwestcenter.org
Day 1
April 18, 2017
Day 2
April 19, 2017
Day 3
May 4, 2017
Day 4
May 5, 2017
Day 5
September 12, 2017
Day 6
September 13, 2017
Day 7
December 5, 2017
Day 8
December 6, 2017

MO #2 Mark Twain Circle, Clayton School District
Clayton
Janet Crews
janetcrews@claytonschools.net
Janet Crews
janetcrews@claytonschools.net
Day 1
June 13, 2017
Day 2
June 14, 2017
Day 3
July 26, 2017
Day 4
July 27, 2017
Day 5
September 7, 2017
Day 6
October 5, 2017
Day 7
November 9, 2017
Day 8
December 14, 2017

MO Joplin Schools
Joplin
Toni Prickett, Jason Cravens & Michelle Young
tonip@regioninsights.com
Cathy Mock
cathymock@joplinschools.org
Day 1
February 5, 2018
Day 2
February 6, 2018
Day 3
March 5, 2018
Day 4
March 6, 2018
Day 5
April 3, 2018
Day 6
April 4, 2018
Day 7
April 24, 2018
Day 8
April 25, 2018

MO Springfield Public Schools
Springfield
Kathy
Gross
Kathy Gross
kgross@spsmail.org
Day 1
September 20, 2017
Day 2
October 5, 2017
Day 3
October 27, 2017
Day 4
November 20, 2017
Day 5
January 31, 2018
Day 6
February 8, 2018
Day 7
March 2, 2018
Day 8
March 26, 2018

MO Joplin Schools
Joplin
Toni Prickett, Jason Cravens & Michelle Young
tonip@regioninsights.com
Cathy Mock
cathymock@joplinschools.org
Day 1
May 31, 2018
Day 2
June 1, 2018
Day 3
June 18, 2018
Day 4
June 19, 2018
Day 5
July 9, 2018
Day 6
July 10, 2018
Day 7
July 26, 2018
Day 8
July 27, 2018

MO Joplin Schools
Joplin
Toni Prickett & trainers
tonip@regioninsights.com
Cathy Mock
cathymock@joplinschools.org
Day 1
September 18, 2018
Day 2
September 19, 2018
Day 3
October 18, 2018
Day 4
October 19, 2018
Day 5
November 15, 2018
Day 6
November 16, 2018
Day 7
December 6, 2018
Day 8
December 7, 2018

MO St. Louis Plan
St. Louis
Lu
lucilag@mac.com
Dr. Wanda Clay
Wanda.Clay@slps.org
Day 1
September 19, 2017
Day 2
October 12, 2017
Day 3
November 7, 2017
Day 4
December 1, 2017
Day 5
January 8, 2018
Day 6
February 7, 2018
Day 7
April 4, 2018
Day 8
May 1, 2018

NC Pitt County Schools
Greenville
Thomas Feller
fellert@pitt.k12.nc.us
Thomas Feller
fellert@pitt.k12.nc.us
Day 1
September 27, 2017
Day 2
September 28, 2017
Day 3
October 19, 2017
Day 4
November 16, 2017
Day 5
January 4, 2018
Day 6
February 1, 2018
Day 7
March 14, 2018
Day 8
March 15, 2018

NC Wake County Public Schools
Cary
John M. Clarke
clarkeyj@telusplanet.net
Jeremy Parrish
jparrish@wcpss.net
Day 1
October 9, 2017
Day 2
October 10, 2017
Day 3
November 6, 2017
Day 4
November 7, 2017
Day 5
February 20, 2018
Day 6
February 21, 2018
Day 7
March 26, 2018
Day 8
March 27, 2018

NE Westside Community Schools
Omaha
Sue Presler
susanpresler57@gmail.com
Greg Betts
betts.gregory@westside66.net
Day 1
July 11, 2017
Day 2
July 12, 2017
Day 3
July 17, 2017
Day 4
July 18, 2017
Day 5
August 25, 2017
Day 6
September 22, 2017
Day 7
October 27, 2017
Day 8
February 23, 2018

NY Monroe 1 BOCES
Rochester
Sharon Storrier
sharonstorrier@gmail.com
Annette Hauenstein
Annette_Hauenstein@boces.monroe.edu
Day 5
October 25, 2017
Day 6
October 26, 2017
Day 7
December 4, 2017
Day 8
December 5, 2017

NY Broome Tioga BOCES RSE-TASC
Binghamton
Stephanie Burt Pelcher
sburtpelcher@gmail.com
Rebecca DeBottis
Rdebotti@btboces.org
Day 1
November 2, 2017
Day 2
November 3, 2017
Day 3
December 11, 2017
Day 4
December 12, 2017
Day 5
May 10, 2018
Day 6
May 11, 2018
Day 7
June 7, 2018
Day 8
June 8, 2018

NY Greater Capital Region Teachers Center
Albany
Doreen Miori-Merola
doreen.merola@gmail.com
Tiffany Phelps
tiffany@teachers-center.org
Day 1
October 21, 2017
Day 2
December 2, 2017
Day 3
February 10, 2018
Day 4
March 3, 2018

NY Solvay Union Free School District Office
Syracuse
Doreen Miori-Merola
doreen.merola@gmail.com
Eric Larison
elarison@solvayschools.org
Day 1
December 13, 2017
Day 2
December 14, 2017
Day 3
January 31, 2018
Day 4
February 1, 2018
Day 5
April 2, 2018
Day 6
April 3, 2018
Day 7
May 7, 2018
Day 8
May 8, 2018

NY HFM BOCES Conference Center
Johnstown
Doreen Miori-Merola
doreen.merola@gmail.com
Maryann Loucks
mloucks@hfmboces.org
Day 1
October 26, 2017
Day 2
October 27, 2017
Day 3
October 17, 2017
Day 4
October 18, 2017
Day 5
March 22, 2018
Day 6
March 23, 2018
Day 7
May 17, 2018
Day 8
May 18, 2018

NY Ryder Elementary School Cobleskill-Richmondville C
Cobleskill
Stephanie Burt Pelcher
sburtpelcher@gmail.com
Tiffany Phelps
tiffany@teachers-center.org
Day 1
May 14, 2018
Day 2
May 15, 2018
Day 3
May 21, 2018
Day 4
May 22, 2018

SC School District of Pickens County
Pickens
Terrie Dew
tdew@s2temsc.org
Tammy Durham
tammydurham@pickens.k12.sc.us
Day 1
August 28, 2017
Day 2
August 29, 2017
Day 3
September 11, 2017
Day 4
October 23, 2017
Day 5
November 13, 2017
Day 6
January 8, 2018
Day 7
February 12, 2018
Day 8
March 12, 2018

SC Riverbluff High School
Lexington
Amy Threatt
athreatt@s2temsc.org
Amy Threatt
athreatt@s2temsc.org
Day 1
September 29, 2017
Day 2
October 27, 2017
Day 3
November 17, 2017
Day 4
December 15, 2017
Day 5
January 19, 2018
Day 6
February 23, 2018
Day 7
March 23, 2018
Day 8
April 20, 2018
Day 9
April 27, 2018

SC Spartanburg School District 2
Chesnee
Terrie Dew
tdew@s2temsc.org
Glenda Brown
glenda.brown@spartanburg2.k12.sc.us
Day 1
September 21, 2017
Day 2
September 22, 2017
Day 3
October 12, 2017
Day 4
October 13, 2017
Day 5
November 9, 2017
Day 6
November 10, 2017
Day 7
January 25, 2018
Day 8
January 26, 2018

TX SAISD/ IDRA
San Antonio
Michele DeBellis
michele.debellis@gmail.com
Michele W De Bellis
michele.debellis@gmail.com
Day 1
August 23, 2017
Day 2
September 2, 2017
Day 3
September 22, 2017
Day 4
November 11, 2017
Day 5
November 30, 2017
Day 6
December 9, 2017
Day 7
January 13, 2018
Day 8
February 3, 2018

TX Socorro ISD
El Paso
Michele W De Bellis
michele.debellis@gmail.com
Michele W De Bellis
michele.debellis@gmail.com
Day 1
August 15, 2017
Day 2
August 16, 2017
Day 3
September 12, 2017
Day 4
September 13, 2017
Day 5
November 14, 2017
Day 6
November 15, 2017
Day 7
December 5, 2017
Day 8
December 6, 2017

VA Loudon County Public Schools
Ashburn
Jane Ellison
ccsjane@gmail.com
Tina Lane
tmlanedao@gmail.com
Day 1
October 13, 2017
Day 2
November 30, 2017
Day 3
December 1, 2017
Day 4
January 9, 2018
Day 5
February 1, 2018
Day 6
February 2, 2018
Day 7
April 4, 2018
Day 8
April 5, 2018

VA Arlington County Public Schools
Arlington
Tina Lane
tmlanedao@gmail.com
Sarah Putnam
sarah.putnam@apsva.us
Day 5
October 4, 2017
Day 6
October 5, 2017
Day 7
November 27, 2017
Day 8
November 28, 2017

WI Mathematics Institute of Wisconsin
Waukesha
Maggie McGatha
maggie.mcgatha@louisville.edu
Paige Richards
paige.richards@mathinstitutewi.org
Day 1
September 17, 2018
Day 2
September 18, 2018
Day 3
October 15, 2018
Day 4
October 16, 2018
Day 5
November 12, 2018
Day 6
November 13, 2018
Day 7
December 3, 2018
Day 8
December 4, 2018