Cognitive Coaching® – Foundation


SELECT LISTINGS

International Cognitive Coaching® Seminars


Country Location Trainers Contact Days
AUS Cognitive Coaching Foundation Seminar
St George Primary School
St George
Sonya Mackenzie
sonya.mackenzie@solutiontree.com.au
Sonya Mackenzie
sonya.mackenzie@solutiontree.com.au
Day 1
August 16, 2018
Day 2
August 17, 2018
Day 3
November 22, 2018
Day 4
November 23, 2018
Day 5
March 14, 2019
Day 6
March 15, 2019
Day 7
May 23, 2019
Day 8
May 24, 2019

AUS Cognitive Coaching Foundation Seminar
Royal Brisbane Golf Club
Brisbane
Sonya Mackenzie
events@solutiontree.com.au
Justin Voigt
events@solutiontree.com.au
Day 1
February 21, 2019
Day 2
February 22, 2019
Day 3
March 21, 2019
Day 4
March 22, 2019
Day 5
June 13, 2019
Day 6
June 14, 2019
Day 7
August 15, 2019
Day 8
August 16, 2019

AUS Cognitive Coaching Foundation Seminar
Ruyton Girls School – Kew
Melbourne
Gavin Grift
events@solutiontree.com.au
Justin Voigt
events@solutiontree.com.au
Day 1
May 9, 2019
Day 2
May 10, 2019
Day 3
July 25, 2019
Day 4
July 26, 2019
Day 5
September 5, 2019
Day 6
September 6, 2019
Day 7
October 24, 2019
Day 8
October 25, 2019

AUS Cognitive Coaching PART 2
Department of Education Tasmania
Hobart
Bernadette Howard
bernadette.howard@education.tas.gov.au
Bernadette Howard
bernadette.howard@education.tas.gov.au
Day 5
August 28, 2019
Day 6
August 29, 2019
Day 7
September 16, 2019
Day 8
September 17, 2019

AUS Cognitive Coaching Foundation Seminar
Cooinda Primary School WA
Bunbury
Sonya Mackenzie
sonya.mackenzie@solutiontree.com.au
Justin Voigt
info@solutiontree.com.au
Day 1
August 22, 2019
Day 2
August 23, 2019
Day 3
November 14, 2019
Day 4
November 15, 2019
Day 5
March 5, 2020
Day 6
March 6, 2020
Day 7
May 28, 2020
Day 8
May 29, 2020

AUS Cognitive Coaching Seminar
Adelaide CEO
Adelaide
Gavin Grift
gavin@grifteducation.com.au
Gavin Grift
gavin@grifteducation.com.au
Day 1
May 22, 2019
Day 2
May 23, 2019
Day 3
June 26, 2019
Day 4
June 27, 2019
Day 5
August 6, 2019
Day 6
August 7, 2019
Day 7
September 11, 2019
Day 8
September 12, 2019

AUS Hobart Cognitive Coaching Foundation Days 1-4
Professional Learning Institute
Hobart, Tasmania
Lucy Fisher
lucy.fisher@internode.on.net
Lucy Fisher
lucy.fisher@internode.on.net
Day 1
May 2, 2019
Day 2
May 3, 2019
Day 3
July 25, 2019
Day 4
July 26, 2019

BEL COGNITIVE COACHING, BRUSSELS, BELGIUM
International Schools of Brussels
Brussels
Carol Brooks Simoneau, Co-Director
carolsimoneau@gmail.com
Gordon Eldridge
eldridgeg@isb.be
Day 1
August 21, 2019
Day 2
August 22, 2019
Day 3
November 11, 2019
Day 4
November 12, 2019
Day 5
November 13, 2019
Day 6
February 3, 2020
Day 7
February 4, 2020
Day 8
February 5, 2020

CAN Cognitive Coaching Foundations Seminar
Coquitlam School District #43
Coquitlam
John M. Clarke
clarkeyj@telusplanet.net
Reno Ciolfi
RCiolfi@sd43.bc.ca
Day 1
July 3, 2018
Day 2
July 4, 2018
Day 3
October 19, 2018
Day 4
October 20, 2018
Day 5
February 21, 2019
Day 6
February 22, 2019
Day 7
April 25, 2019
Day 8
April 26, 2019

CAN Cognitive Coaching Foundations Seminar
Central Alberta Regional Consortium
Red Deer
John M. Clarke
clarkeyj@telusplanet.net
Nancy Penney
npenney@carcpd.ab.ca
Day 1
March 4, 2019
Day 2
March 5, 2019
Day 3
April 8, 2019
Day 4
April 9, 2019
Day 5
May 1, 2019
Day 6
May 2, 2019
Day 7
May 29, 2019
Day 8
May 30, 2019

CAN Cognitive Coaching Foundations Seminar
NorQuest College
Edmonton
John M. Clarke
clarkeyj@telusplanet.net
Linda Buhler
Linda.Buhler@norquest.ca
Day 3
June 3, 2019
Day 4
June 4, 2019

CAN Cognitive Coaching Foundations Seminar
Olds College
Olds
John M. Clarke
clarkeyj@telusplanet.net
Amy Christiansen
achristiansen@oldscollege.ca
Day 5
April 29, 2019
Day 6
April 30, 2019
Day 7
May 6, 2019
Day 8
May 7, 2019

CAN Cognitive Coaching Foundations Seminar
Chilliwack School District #33
Chilliwack
John M. Clarke
clarkeyj@telusplanet.net
Shawna Petersen
Shawna_Petersen@sd33.bc.ca
Day 1
April 23, 2019
Day 2
April 24, 2019
Day 3
June 6, 2019
Day 4
June 7, 2019

CHN COGNITIVE COACHING PART 1
INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF BEIJING
BEIJING
OCHAN KUSUMA POWELL
POWELL@EDUXFRONTIERS.ORG
STACY STEPHENS
SStephens@isb.bj.edu.cn
Day 1
January 16, 2020
Day 2
January 17, 2020
Day 3
January 18, 2020
Day 4
January 19, 2020

CRI Cognitive Coaching, Part 1
LINCOLN SCHOOL
HEREDIA
Carol Brooks Simoneau, Co-Director
carolsimoneau@gmail.com
Victoria de Fierro
vfierro@lincoln.ed.cr
Day 1
April 24, 2019
Day 2
April 25, 2019
Day 3
April 26, 2019
Day 4
April 27, 2019

CUB CC Foundation Seminar International School of Havana
International School of Havana
Havana
Doreen Miori-Merola
Doreen.merola@gmail.com
Mary Carmen
Office@ish.co.cu
Day 1
October 4, 2018
Day 2
October 5, 2018
Day 3
October 6, 2018
Day 4
October 7, 2018
Day 5
May 1, 2019
Day 6
May 2, 2019
Day 7
May 3, 2019
Day 8
May 4, 2019

CZE COGNITIVE COACHING FOUNDATION COURSE PARTS 1 & 2
International School of Prague
Prague
OCHAN KUSUMA-POWELL
powell@eduxfrontiers.org
Martina Posnourma
mposmourna@isp.cz
Day 1
October 6, 2019
Day 2
October 7, 2019
Day 3
October 8, 2019
Day 4
October 9, 2019
Day 5
October 11, 2019
Day 6
October 12, 2019
Day 7
October 13, 2019
Day 8
October 14, 2019

HKG COGNITIVE COACHING FOUNDATION COURSE PART 2
HONG KONG ACADEMY
HONG KONG
OCHAN KUSUMA-POWELL
powell@eduxfrontiers.org
JENNIFER SWINEHART
ctl@hkacademy.edu.hk
Day 5
September 14, 2019
Day 6
September 15, 2019
Day 7
September 16, 2019
Day 8
September 17, 2019

HKG COGNITIVE COACHING PART 1
HONG KONG ACADEMY
HONG KONG
OCHAN KUSUMA POWELL
POWELL@EDUXFRONTIERS.ORG
JENNIFER SWINEHART
professionallearning@hkacademy.edu.hk
Day 1
March 15, 2020
Day 2
March 16, 2020
Day 3
March 17, 2020
Day 4
March 18, 2020

ITA COGNITIVE COACHING FOUNDATION COURSE PART 1
INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL IN GENOA
GENOA
OCHAN KUSUMA-POWELL
EAF@eduxfrontiers.org
SEAN POWELL
EAF@eduxfrontiers.org
Day 1
June 25, 2019
Day 2
June 26, 2019
Day 3
June 27, 2019
Day 4
June 28, 2019

ITA COGNITIVE COACHING FOUNDATION COURSE PART 2
INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL IN GENOA
GENOA
OCHAN KUSUMA-POWELL
EAF@eduxfrontiers.org
SEAN POWELL
EAF@eduxfrontiers.org
Day 5
June 30, 2019
Day 6
July 1, 2019
Day 7
July 2, 2019
Day 8
July 3, 2019

MYS COGNITIVE COACHING FOUNDATION COURSE PART 1
INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF KUALA LUMPUR
KUALA LUMPUR
OCHAN KUSUMA-POWELL
powell@eduxfrontiers.org
RAMI MADANI
Rmadani@iskl.edu.my
Day 1
September 5, 2019
Day 2
September 6, 2019
Day 3
September 7, 2019
Day 4
September 8, 2019

MYS COGNITIVE COACHING PART 2
INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF KUALA LUMPUR
KUALA LUMPUR
OCHAN KUSUMA POWELL
POWELL@EDUXFRONTIERS.ORG
SU-YEN CHAN
sychan@iskl.edu.my
Day 5
April 2, 2020
Day 6
April 3, 2020
Day 7
April 4, 2020
Day 8
April 5, 2020

QAT COGNITIVE COACHING FOUNDATION COURSE PART 2
QATAR FOUNDATION
DOHA
OCHAN KUSUMA-POWELL
powell@eduxfrontiers.org
JOANNA MOE
jmoe@qf.org.qa
Day 5
April 29, 2019
Day 6
April 30, 2019
Day 7
May 1, 2019
Day 8
May 1, 2019

QAT COGNITIVE COACHING PART 1
QATAR FOUNDATION
DOHA
OCHAN KUSUMA POWELL
POWELL@EDUXFRONTIERS.ORG
MS. GHADA HADDAD
ghaddad@qf.org.qa
Day 1
November 20, 2019
Day 2
November 21, 2019
Day 3
November 22, 2019
Day 4
November 23, 2019

SGP Cognitive Coaching Foundation Seminar
United World College South East Asia UWCSEA
Singapore
Gavin Grift
gavin@grifteducation.com.au
Gavin Grift
gavin@grifteducation.com.au
Day 1
October 27, 2018
Day 2
October 28, 2018
Day 3
December 8, 2018
Day 4
December 9, 2018
Day 5
February 23, 2019
Day 6
February 24, 2019
Day 7
June 8, 2019
Day 8
June 9, 2019

SGP COGNITIVE COACHING FOUNDATION COURSE PART 1
SINGAPORE AMERICAN SCHOOL
SINGAPORE
OCHAN KUSUMA-POWELL
powell@eduxfrontiers.org
SANDRINE GERBER
sgerber@sas.edu.sg
Day 1
November 1, 2019
Day 2
November 2, 2019
Day 3
February 26, 2020
Day 4
February 27, 2020

VNM COGNITIVE COACHING FOUNDATION COURSE PARTS 1 & 2
UNITED NATIONS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL HANOI
HANOI
OCHAN KUSUMA-POWELL
powell@eduxfrontiers.org
MEGAN BRAZIL
esprincipal@unishanoi.org
Day 1
November 9, 2019
Day 2
November 10, 2019
Day 3
November 11, 2019
Day 4
November 12, 2019
Day 5
November 13, 2019
Day 6
November 14, 2019
Day 7
November 15, 2019
Day 8
November 16, 2019

VNM CC Part One Saigon South International School
Saigon South International School
Ho Chi Minh City
Doreen Miori-Merola
doreen.merola@gmail.com
David Chadwell
curriculumdirector@ssis.edu.vn
Day 1
October 23, 2019
Day 2
October 24, 2019
Day 3
October 25, 2019
Day 4
October 26, 2019


United States Cognitive Coaching® Seminars


State Location Trainers Contact Days
AK Anchorage School District
Anchorage
Shelly Eldred
eldred_shelly@asdk12.org
Shelly Eldred
eldred_shelly@asdk12.org
Day 1
February 1, 2019
Day 2
February 2, 2019
Day 3
March 1, 2019
Day 4
March 2, 2019
Day 5
May 28, 2019
Day 6
May 29, 2019
Day 7
May 30, 2019
Day 8
May 31, 2019

AK ASD Education Center
Anchorage
Carol Brooks Simoneau, Co-Director
carolsimoneau@gmail.com
Shelly Eldred
Eldred_Shelly@asdk12.org
Day 1
September 13, 2019
Day 2
September 14, 2019
Day 3
October 4, 2019
Day 4
October 5, 2019
Day 5
March 20, 2020
Day 6
March 21, 2020
Day 7
April 17, 2020
Day 8
April 18, 2020

AK Anchorage School District Part 1 (evening sessions
Anchorage
Shelly Eldred
eldred_shelly@asdk12.org
Shelly Eldred
eldred_shelly@asdk12.org
Day 1
September 16, 2019
Day 1
September 17, 2019
Day 2
September 23, 2019
Day 2
September 24, 2019
Day 3
October 28, 2019
Day 3
October 29, 2019
Day 4
November 4, 2019
Day 4
November 5, 2019

AK Anchorage School District Part 2 (evening sessions
Anchorage
Shelly Eldred
eldred_shelly@asdk12.org
Shelly Eldred
eldred_shelly@asdk12.org
Day 5
January 27, 2020
Day 5
January 28, 2020
Day 6
February 3, 2020
Day 6
February 4, 2020
Day 7
April 20, 2020
Day 7
April 21, 2020
Day 8
April 27, 2020
Day 8
April 28, 2020

AZ Pima County School Superintendent’s Office
Tucson
Mary Bouley
marybouley@cox.net
Kendall Waite
kwaite@azk12.org
Day 1
January 24, 2019
Day 2
January 25, 2019
Day 3
March 7, 2019
Day 4
March 8, 2019
Day 5
April 4, 2019
Day 6
April 5, 2019
Day 7
May 9, 2019
Day 8
May 10, 2019

AZ 15802 N Parkview Place
Surprise
Taryl Hansen
taryl@framethemessageink.com
Kendall Waite
kwaite@azk12.org
Day 1
January 16, 2019
Day 2
January 17, 2019
Day 3
January 22, 2019
Day 4
January 23, 2019
Day 5
February 27, 2019
Day 6
February 28, 2019
Day 7
May 8, 2019
Day 8
May 9, 2019

CA Santa Clara Office of Education
San Jose
Mary A. Stone
maryastone@gmail.com
Mary A. Stone, Ed.D.
maryastone@gmail.com
Day 1
November 28, 2018
Day 2
November 29, 2018
Day 3
March 26, 2019
Day 4
March 27, 2019
Day 5
April 9, 2019
Day 6
April 10, 2019
Day 7
May 8, 2019
Day 8
May 9, 2019

CA Bakersfield City Unified School District
Bakersfield
Alejandro Segura-Mora & Linda Bersinger
ale@mindgrowers.com
Alejandro Segura-Mora
ale@mindgrowers.com
Day 1
October 11, 2018
Day 2
November 15, 2018
Day 3
December 13, 2018
Day 4
January 10, 2019
Day 5
February 21, 2019
Day 6
March 28, 2019
Day 7
April 11, 2019
Day 8
May 9, 2019

CA Bakersfield City Unified School District
Bakersfield
Alejandro Segura-Mora & Linda Bersinger
ale@mindgrowers.com
Alejandro Segura-Mora
ale@mindgrowers.com
Day 1
October 12, 2018
Day 2
November 16, 2018
Day 3
December 14, 2018
Day 4
January 11, 2019
Day 5
February 22, 2019

CA Casa 425
Claremont
Alejandro Segura-Mora
ale@mindgrowers.com
Alejandro Segura-Mora
ale@mindgrowers.com
Day 1
March 25, 2019
Day 2
March 26, 2019
Day 3
April 15, 2019
Day 4
April 16, 2019
Day 5
May 6, 2019
Day 6
May 7, 2019
Day 7
May 30, 2019
Day 8
May 31, 2019

Online Registration

CA Bakersfield City Unified School District
Bakersfield
Alejandro Segura-Mora & Linda Bersinger
ale@mindgrowers.com
Alejandro Segura-Mora
ale@mindgrowers.com
Day 6
March 29, 2019
Day 7
April 12, 2019
Day 8
May 10, 2019

CA Solano COE
Fairfield
Natalie Irons
natirons@gmail.com
Bettye Scott
bscott@gseis.ucla.edu
Day 1
December 3, 2018
Day 2
December 4, 2018
Day 3
January 17, 2019
Day 4
January 18, 2019
Day 5
March 14, 2019
Day 6
March 15, 2019
Day 7
May 2, 2019
Day 8
May 3, 2019

CA Corona-Norco Unified School District Office
Norco
Don Havenhill
dhavenhill@cnusd.k12.ca.us
Don Havenhill
dhavenhill@cnusd.k12.ca.us
Day 1
February 25, 2019
Day 2
February 26, 2019
Day 3
March 4, 2019
Day 4
March 5, 2019
Day 5
March 18, 2019
Day 6
March 19, 2019
Day 7
April 29, 2019
Day 8
April 30, 2019

CA Corona-Norco Unified School District Office
Norco
Don Havenhill
dhavenhill@cnusd.k12.ca.us
Don Havenhill
dhavenhill@cnusd.k12.ca.us
Day 1
February 28, 2019
Day 2
March 1, 2019
Day 3
March 7, 2019
Day 4
March 8, 2019
Day 5
March 21, 2019
Day 6
March 22, 2019
Day 7
May 2, 2019
Day 8
May 3, 2019

CA Pomona Unified School District
Pomona
Alejandro Segura-Mora
ale@mindgrowers.com
Alejandro Segura-Mora
ale@mindgrowers.com
Day 1
June 3, 2019
Day 2
June 4, 2019
Day 3
June 5, 2019
Day 4
June 6, 2019

CA Kern County Offices
Bakersfield
Natalie Irons
natirons@gmail.com
Jade Bumatay
jabumatay@kern.org
Day 1
March 18, 2019
Day 2
March 19, 2019
Day 3
April 25, 2019
Day 4
April 26, 2019
Day 5
May 9, 2019
Day 6
May 10, 2019
Day 7
May 16, 2019
Day 8
May 17, 2019

CA District
Fresno
Maiv Thao
maiv.thao@fresnounified.org
Maiv Thao
maiv.thao@fresnounified.org
Day 1
September 12, 2019
Day 2
September 13, 2019
Day 3
October 10, 2019
Day 4
October 11, 2019
Day 5
January 9, 2020
Day 6
January 10, 2020
Day 7
February 6, 2020
Day 8
February 7, 2020

CA Colton Joint Unified School District
Colton
Alejandro Segura-Mora
ale@mindgrowers.com
Alejandro Segura-Mora
ale@mindgrowers.com
Day 1
May 24, 2019
Day 2
May 29, 2019
Day 3
August 8, 2019
Day 4
August 22, 2019
Day 5
September 11, 2019
Day 6
September 23, 2019
Day 7
October 9, 2019
Day 8
October 23, 2019

CA Centinela Valley UHS District Offices
Lawndale
Natalie Irons and Erin Powers
natirons@gmail.com
Bettye Scott
bscott@gseis.ucla.edu
Day 1
June 3, 2019
Day 2
June 4, 2019
Day 3
June 17, 2019
Day 4
June 18, 2019
Day 5
August 13, 2019
Day 6
August 14, 2019
Day 7
September 19, 2019
Day 8
September 20, 2019

CO 600 Grant Street
Denver
Dana Sorensen
DSorensen@pebc.org
Hannah Popkin
hpopkin@pebc.org
Day 1
September 19, 2018
Day 2
September 20, 2018
Day 3
November 28, 2018
Day 4
November 29, 2018
Day 5
March 6, 2019
Day 6
March 7, 2019
Day 7
May 15, 2019
Day 8
May 16, 2019

CO 2413 LaPorte Ave.
Fort Collins
Carolee Hayes
ccscarolee@aol.com
Hilary Herrmann
hherrman@psdschools.org
Day 1
October 10, 2018
Day 2
October 11, 2018
Day 3
November 8, 2018
Day 4
November 9, 2018
Day 5
March 11, 2019
Day 6
March 12, 2019
Day 7
April 29, 2019
Day 8
April 30, 2019

CO Aspen School District
Aspen
Heather Abraham
habraham@aspenk12.net
Heather Abraham
habraham@aspenk12.net
Day 1
November 12, 2018
Day 2
November 13, 2018
Day 3
January 12, 2019
Day 4
January 13, 2019
Day 5
March 16, 2019
Day 6
March 17, 2019
Day 7
May 4, 2019
Day 8
May 5, 2019

CO Aspen Schools
Aspen
Lucila Garza
lucilag@mac.com
Heather Abraham
habraham@aspenk12.net
Day 1
November 12, 2018
Day 2
November 13, 2018
Day 3
January 12, 2019
Day 4
January 13, 2019
Day 5
March 16, 2019
Day 6
March 17, 2019
Day 7
May 4, 2019
Day 8
May 5, 2019

CO Jefferson County Public Schools
Golden
Jane Ellison
ccsjane@gmail.com
Stacey Paulson
Stacey.Paulson@Jeffco.k12.co.us
Day 1
September 16, 2019
Day 2
September 17, 2019
Day 3
November 7, 2019
Day 4
November 8, 2019
Day 5
January 30, 2020
Day 6
January 31, 2020
Day 7
May 26, 2020
Day 8
May 27, 2020

CO Jefferson County Public Schools
Goldne
Jane Ellison and Agency Trainers
ccsjane@gmail.com
Magali Saez-Cox
Magali.Saez-Cox@jeffco.k12.co.us
Day 1
March 9, 2020
Day 2
March 10, 2020
Day 3
April 30, 2020
Day 4
May 1, 2020

CO 14603 Fremont Ave.
Centennial
Carolee Hayes, Stacey Brandon, Marie Ullrich
ccscarolee@aol.com
Rebecca Brindle
rbrindle@cherryschools.org
Day 1
March 29, 2019
Day 2
March 30, 2019
Day 3
April 26, 2019
Day 4
April 27, 2019

CO 14603 Fremont Ave
Centennial
Ben Naccarato/Justin Cole
bnaccarato@cherrycreekschools.org
Rebecca Brindle
rbrindle@cherrycreekschools.org
Day 5
June 3, 2019
Day 6
June 4, 2019
Day 7
June 6, 2019
Day 8
June 7, 2019

CO Weld County School District Re-3J
Hudson
Sarah Koenen
sarahjkoenen@gmail.com
Jenny Wakeman
jennywakeman@re3j.com
Day 5
June 19, 2019
Day 6
June 20, 2019
Day 7
June 24, 2019
Day 8
June 25, 2019

CO 14603 E. Fremont Ave
Centennial
Carolee Hayes, Stacey Brandon, Marie Ullrich
ccscarolee@aol.com
Rebecca Brindle
rbrindle@cherrycreekschools.org
Day 1
May 29, 2019
Day 2
June 3, 2019
Day 3
June 4, 2019
Day 4
June 7, 2019

CO Littleton Public Schools
Littleton
Carolee Hayes
ccscarolee@aol.com
Mandy Leensvaart
mleensvaart@lps.k12.co.us
Day 1
September 19, 2019
Day 2
September 20, 2019
Day 3
October 28, 2019
Day 4
October 29, 2019

CT ACES
Hamden
Carol Brooks Simoneau, Co-Director
carolsimoneau@gmail.com
John Gustafson
jgustafson@aces.org
Day 1
September 23, 2019
Day 2
September 24, 2019
Day 3
October 21, 2019
Day 4
October 22, 2019
Day 5
November 18, 2019
Day 6
November 19, 2019
Day 7
December 2, 2019
Day 8
December 3, 2019

CT Newington Public Schools
Newington
Doreen Miori-Merola
doreen.merola@gmail.com
Stephen J. Foresi
Sforesi@npsct.org
Day 1
August 12, 2019
Day 2
August 12, 2019
Day 3
November 7, 2019
Day 4
November 8, 2019
Day 5
February 20, 2020
Day 6
February 21, 2020
Day 7
April 2, 2020
Day 8
April 3, 2020

CT Branford SD
Branford
Carol Brooks Simoneau, Co-Director
carolsimoneau@gmail.com
Kerry Eyrich
keyrich@branfordschools.org
Day 1
September 16, 2019
Day 2
September 17, 2019
Day 3
October 7, 2019
Day 4
October 8, 2019
Day 5
October 17, 2019
Day 6
October 18, 2019
Day 7
December 12, 2019
Day 8
December 13, 2019

HI Hawaii Department of Education
Honolulu
Susan Presler
susanpresler57@gmail.com
Aurene Padilla
Aurene_Padilla/CENDO/HIDOE@notes.k12.hi.us
Day 1
March 14, 2019
Day 2
March 15, 2019
Day 3
April 4, 2019
Day 4
April 5, 2019
Day 5
April 25, 2019
Day 6
April 26, 2019
Day 7
May 6, 2019
Day 8
May 7, 2019

IA Linn-Mar Schools- Learning Resource Center
Marion
Debra Barry and Erin Watts
dbarry@linnmar.k12.ia.us
Debra Barry
dbarry@linnmar.k12.ia.us
Day 1
June 11, 2019
Day 2
June 12, 2019
Day 3
August 5, 2019
Day 4
August 6, 2019
Day 5
June 13, 2019
Day 6
June 14, 2019
Day 7
August 7, 2019
Day 8
August 8, 2019

IL ROE9 3358 Big Pine Trail
Champaign
Leslie Knicl
lknicl@gmail.com
Leslie Knicl
lknicl@gmail.com
Day 1
February 27, 2019
Day 2
February 28, 2019
Day 3
May 1, 2019
Day 4
May 2, 2019

IL West Prairie Community School District #103
Colchester
Toni Prickett
tonip@regioninsights.com
Carol Kilver
kilverc@wp103.org
Day 1
March 28, 2019
Day 2
March 29, 2019
Day 3
June 4, 2019
Day 4
June 5, 2019
Day 5
June 6, 2019
Day 6
August 6, 2019
Day 7
August 7, 2019
Day 8
August 8, 2019

IN Carmel Clay Schools
Carmel
Maggie McGatha
maggiemcgatha87@gmail.com
Anne Arroyo
aarroyo@ccs.k12.in.us
Day 1
September 5, 2019
Day 2
October 8, 2019
Day 3
February 13, 2020
Day 4
February 20, 2020
Day 5
February 27, 2020
Day 6
March 5, 2020
Day 7
March 24, 2020
Day 8
March 26, 2020

IN Hiatt Administration Center 2300 Cason Street
Lafayette
Brenda Ward
bward@lsc.k12.in.us
Brenda Ward and Ana Ave
bward@lsc.k12.in.us
Day 1
June 18, 2019
Day 2
June 19, 2019
Day 3
July 22, 2019
Day 4
August 22, 2019
Day 5
September 26, 2019
Day 6
October 30, 2019
Day 7
November 21, 2019
Day 8
December 12, 2019

IN Lafayette School Corporation
Lafayette
Brenda Ward
bward@lsc.k12.in.us
Brenda Ward and Ana Ave
bward@lsc.k12.in.us
Day 1
June 18, 2019
Day 2
June 19, 2019
Day 3
July 22, 2019
Day 4
August 22, 2019
Day 5
September 26, 2019
Day 6
October 30, 2019
Day 7
November 21, 2019
Day 8
December 12, 2019

KY Ohio Valley Educational Cooperative
Shelbyville
Maggie B. McGatha
maggiemcgatha87@gmail.com
Melissa Wainwright
MWainwright@ovec.org
Day 1
September 25, 2019
Day 2
September 26, 2019
Day 3
October 28, 2019
Day 4
October 29, 2019
Day 5
November 11, 2019
Day 6
November 12, 2019
Day 7
December 3, 2019
Day 8
December 4, 2019

KY Central KY Educational Cooperative
Lexington
Mark Helton
mark.helton@ckec.org
Mark Helton
mark.helton@ckec.org
Day 1
January 31, 2019
Day 2
February 1, 2019
Day 3
February 28, 2019
Day 4
March 1, 2019
Day 5
March 28, 2019
Day 6
March 29, 2019
Day 7
May 2, 2019
Day 8
May 3, 2019

KY Madison County Schools
Richmond
Drew Muntz
drew.muntz@madison.kyschools.us
Drew Muntz
drew.muntz@madison.kyschools.us
Day 1
February 18, 2019
Day 2
February 19, 2019
Day 3
March 14, 2019
Day 4
March 15, 2019
Day 5
June 10, 2019
Day 6
June 11, 2019
Day 7
June 12, 2019
Day 8
June 13, 2019

KY Southeast South Central Educational Cooperative
London
Maggie McGatha
maggiemcgatha87@gmail.com
Denise Bailey
Denise.Bailey@sesccoop.org
Day 1
September 10, 2019
Day 2
September 11, 2019
Day 3
October 15, 2019
Day 4
October 16, 2019
Day 5
March 10, 2020
Day 6
March 11, 2020
Day 7
April 14, 2020
Day 8
April 15, 2020

KY Madison County Schools
Richmond
Drew Muntz
drew.muntz@madison.kyschools.us
Drew Muntz
drew.muntz@madison.kyschools.us
Day 1
July 8, 2019
Day 2
July 9, 2019
Day 3
July 10, 2019
Day 4
July 11, 2019
Day 5
July 15, 2019
Day 6
July 16, 2019
Day 7
July 17, 2019
Day 8
July 18, 2019

MI Calhoun Intermediate School District
Marshall
Tammy Schiller
schillet@calhounisd.org
Dorene Hughey
hugheyd@calhounisd.org
Day 1
February 20, 2019
Day 2
February 21, 2019
Day 3
March 18, 2019
Day 4
March 19, 2019
Day 5
April 16, 2019
Day 6
April 17, 2019
Day 7
May 21, 2019
Day 8
May 22, 2019

MI Oakland Schools
Waterford
Carolyn McKanders
carolyn.mckanders@gmail.com
Ashley Laskowski
Ashley.Laskowski@oakland.k12.mi.us
Day 1
March 21, 2019
Day 2
March 22, 2019
Day 3
May 9, 2019
Day 4
May 10, 2019

MI Kent Intermediate School District
Grand Rapids
Patronella Koster and Mary Stearns
patronellak@gmail.com
Julie Mushing
juliemushing@kentisd.or
Day 1
May 8, 2019
Day 2
May 9, 2019
Day 3
June 20, 2019
Day 4
June 21, 2019
Day 5
October 1, 2019
Day 6
October 2, 2019
Day 7
November 5, 2019
Day 8
November 6, 2019

MI Kent Intermediate School District
Grand Rapids
Patronella Koster and Mary Stearns
patronellak@gmail.com
Julie Mushing
juliemushing@kentisd.org
Day 1
October 8, 2019
Day 2
October 9, 2019
Day 3
November 12, 2019
Day 4
November 13, 2019
Day 5
December 3, 2019
Day 6
December 4, 2019
Day 7
January 14, 2020
Day 8
January 15, 2020

MI Ottawa Area Intermediate School District
Holland
Patronella Koster and Mary Stearns
patronellak@gmail.com
Mandy Laninga
mlaninga@oaisd.org
Day 1
September 24, 2019
Day 2
September 25, 2019
Day 3
October 22, 2019
Day 4
October 23, 2019
Day 5
November 19, 2019
Day 6
November 20, 2019
Day 7
December 10, 2019
Day 8
December 11, 2019

MI Calhoun ISD
Marshall
Tammy Schiller
schillet@calhounisd.org
Dorene Hughey
hugheyd@calhounisd.org
Day 1
September 18, 2019
Day 2
September 19, 2019
Day 3
October 15, 2019
Day 4
October 16, 2019
Day 5
November 12, 2019
Day 6
November 13, 2019
Day 7
December 10, 2019
Day 8
December 11, 2019

MI Calhoun ISD
Marshall
Tammy Schiller
schillet@calhounisd.org
Dorene Hughey
hugheyd@calhounisd.org
Day 1
January 15, 2020
Day 2
January 16, 2020
Day 3
February 10, 2020
Day 4
February 11, 2020
Day 5
March 18, 2020
Day 6
March 19, 2020
Day 7
April 22, 2020
Day 8
April 23, 2020

MI Ingham ISD Thorburn Education Center
Mason
Tammy Schiller
schillet@calhounisd.org
Amy Baldwin
abaldwin@inghamisd.org
Day 1
June 26, 2019
Day 2
June 27, 2019
Day 3
August 27, 2019
Day 4
August 28, 2019
Day 5
October 7, 2019
Day 6
October 8, 2019
Day 7
December 2, 2019
Day 8
December 3, 2019

MN Minnesota State University, Mankato at Edina
Edina
Carol Burns
carol.burns@mnsu.edu
Carol Burns
carol.burns@mnsu.edu
Day 1
September 25, 2018
Day 2
October 10, 2018
Day 3
November 8, 2018
Day 4
December 4, 2018
Day 5
February 5, 2019
Day 6
February 28, 2019
Day 7
March 20, 2019
Day 8
April 11, 2019
Day 9
May 1, 2019

MN Roseville Skating Center
2661 Civic Center Drive, Roseville
James L. Roussin
jim.roussin@gmail.com
James L. Roussin
jim.roussin@gmail.com
Day 1
August 21, 2019
Day 2
August 22, 2019
Day 3
October 2, 2019
Day 4
October 3, 2019
Day 5
November 20, 2019
Day 6
November 21, 2019
Day 7
December 11, 2019
Day 8
December 12, 2019

MN Bloomington Public Schools
Bloomington, MN
James L. Roussin
jim.roussin@gmail.com
Kelley Spiess
kspiess@isd271.org
Day 2
May 7, 2019
Day 1
May 6, 2019
Day 3
June 25, 2019
Day 4
June 26, 2019
Day 5
September 25, 2019
Day 6
September 26, 2019
Day 7
October 23, 2019
Day 8
October 24, 2019

MN Minnesota State Univeristy
Mankato
Carol Brooks Simoneau, Co-Director
carolsimoneau@gmail.com
Gina Anderson
gina.anderson@mnsu.edu
Day 1
May 6, 2019
Day 2
May 7, 2019
Day 3
June 24, 2019
Day 4
June 25, 2019
Day 5
August 1, 2019
Day 6
August 2, 2019
Day 7
September 30, 2019
Day 8
October 1, 2019

MN Minnesota State Univeristy
Edina
Carol Brooks Simoneau, Co-Director
carolsimoneau@gmail.com
Gina Anderson
gina.anderson@mnsu.edu
Day 1
July 30, 2019
Day 2
July 31, 2019
Day 3
September 19, 2019
Day 4
September 20, 2019
Day 5
October 14, 2019
Day 6
October 15, 2019
Day 7
January 8, 2020
Day 8
January 9, 2020

MN South Central Service Cooperative
Mankato
Loretta Norgon
norgon@charter.net
Erin Toninato
etoninato@mscsc.org
Day 1
August 14, 2019
Day 2
August 15, 2019
Day 3
November 13, 2019
Day 4
November 14, 2019
Day 5
January 15, 2020
Day 6
January 16, 2020
Day 7
April 8, 2020
Day 8
April 9, 2020

NOTE: For SCSC staff only

MN District 196 – Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan Publi
Rosemount-Apple Valley
James L. Roussin
jim.roussin@gmail.com
Katherine Hanson
Katherine.Hanson@district196.org
Day 1
May 9, 2019
Day 2
May 10, 2019
Day 3
June 11, 2019
Day 4
June 12, 2019

MN District 196 – Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan Publi
Rosemount-Apple Valley
James L. Roussin
jim.roussin@gmail.com
Katherine Hanson
Katherine.Hanson@district196.org
Day 1
May 9, 2019
Day 2
May 10, 2019
Day 3
June 11, 2019
Day 4
June 12, 2019

MN Anoka-Hennepin Staff Development Center
Anoka
James L. Roussin
jim.roussin@gmail.com
Gwen Sherburne
gwen.sherburne@ahschools.us
Day 1
August 15, 2019
Day 2
August 16, 2019
Day 3
October 7, 2019
Day 4
October 8, 2019
Day 5
November 25, 2019
Day 6
November 26, 2019
Day 7
January 6, 2020
Day 8
January 7, 2020

MO St. Louis Plan
St. Louis
Lucila Garza
lucilag@mac.com
Wanda C. Clay
Wanda.Clay@slps.org
Day 1
September 5, 2018
Day 2
September 6, 2018
Day 3
October 30, 2018
Day 4
November 29, 2018
Day 5
August 24, 2018
Day 6
February 26, 2019
Day 7
March 21, 2019
Day 8
April 29, 2019

MO Education Plus
St. Louis
Toni Prickett
tonip@regioninsights.com
Tiffiny Smith
tsmith@edplus.org
Day 1
September 17, 2019
Day 2
September 18, 2019
Day 3
October 15, 2019
Day 4
October 16, 2019
Day 5
November 12, 2019
Day 6
November 13, 2019
Day 7
December 10, 2019
Day 8
December 11, 2019

MO 1359 E. Saint Louis Street
Springfield
Sarah Logan
aewolfinbarger@spsmail.org
Amy Wolfinbarger
aewolfinbarger@spsmail.com
Day 1
November 25, 2019
Day 2
November 26, 2019
Day 3
December 16, 2019
Day 4
December 17, 2019
Day 5
January 23, 2020
Day 6
January 24, 2020
Day 7
February 20, 2020
Day 8
February 21, 2020

MO 1359 E. Saint Louis Street
Springfield
Sarah Logan
aewolfinbarger@spsmail.org
Amy Wolfinbarger
aewolfinbarger@spsmail.org
Day 1
June 3, 2019
Day 2
June 4, 2019
Day 3
June 17, 2019
Day 4
June 18, 2019

MO 1359 E. Saint Louis Street
Springfield
Sarah Logan
aewolfinbarger@spsmail.org
Amy Wolfinbarger
aewolfinbarger@spsmail.org
Day 5
June 1, 2020
Day 6
June 2, 2020
Day 7
June 15, 2020
Day 8
June 16, 2020

NC Wake County Schools
Cary
Susan Presler
susanpresler57@gmail.com
Phil Echols
pechols@wcoss.net
Day 3
March 4, 2019
Day 4
March 5, 2019
Day 5
March 21, 2019
Day 6
March 22, 2019
Day 7
May 1, 2019
Day 8
May 2, 2019

NJ Team Academy Charter Schools
Newark
Carol Brooks Simoneau, Co-Director
carolsimoneau@gmail.com
Alicia Quillen
aquillen@kippnj.org
Day 1
October 1, 2018
Day 2
October 2, 2018
Day 3
January 14, 2019
Day 4
January 15, 2019
Day 5
March 19, 2019
Day 6
March 20, 2019
Day 7
May 9, 2019
Day 8
May 10, 2019

NY Otsego Northern Catskill BOCES
Milford
Stephanie Burt Pelcher
sburtpelcher@gmail.com
Anne Pallischeck
APallischeck@oncboces.org
Day 1
September 17, 2018
Day 2
September 18, 2018
Day 3
December 10, 2018
Day 4
December 11, 2018
Day 5
January 14, 2019
Day 6
January 15, 2019
Day 7
May 16, 2019
Day 8
May 17, 2019

NY HFM BOCES Conference Center
Johnstown
Maryann Loucks
mloucks@hfmboces.org
Maryann Loucks
mloucks@hfmboces.org
Day 1
May 15, 2019
Day 2
May 16, 2019
Day 3
June 11, 2019
Day 4
June 12, 2019
Day 5
July 10, 2019
Day 6
July 11, 2019
Day 7
July 24, 2019
Day 8
July 25, 2019

SC Spartanburg District 2
Chesnee
Terrie Dew
tdew@s2temsc.org
Glenda Brown
glenda.brown@spartanburg2.k12.sc.us
Day 1
June 11, 2018
Day 2
June 12, 2018
Day 3
June 13, 2018
Day 4
June 14, 2018
Day 5
October 11, 2018
Day 6
February 28, 2019
Day 7
June 10, 2019
Day 8
June 11, 2019

SC North Charleston City Hall – Police Training Room
North Charleston
Amy Threatt
athreatt@s2temsc.org
Amy Threatt
athreatt@s2temsc.org
Day 1
October 26, 2018
Day 2
November 16, 2018
Day 3
December 7, 2018
Day 4
January 18, 2019
Day 5
February 8, 2019
Day 6
March 1, 2019
Day 7
April 12, 2019
Day 8
May 10, 2019

SC USC Wardlaw College
Columbia
Terrie Dew
tdew@s2temsc.org
Jan Yow
yow@mailbox.sc.edu
Day 1
September 15, 2018
Day 2
September 29, 2018
Day 3
February 2, 2019
Day 4
March 2, 2019
Day 5
June 17, 2019
Day 6
June 18, 2019
Day 7
June 19, 2019
Day 8
June 20, 2019

SC Men Riv Education Center
Goose Creek
Amy Threatt
athreatt@s2temsc.org
Amy Threatt
athreatt@s2temsc.org
Day 1
July 12, 2018
Day 2
July 19, 2018
Day 3
September 13, 2018
Day 4
November 15, 2018
Day 5
January 17, 2019
Day 6
March 14, 2019
Day 7
April 11, 2019
Day 8
May 16, 2019

SC Whitlock Flexible Learning Center
Spartanburg
Terrie Dew
tdew@s2temsc.org
Dr. Terry Pruitt
topruitt@spart7.org
Day 1
June 8, 2018
Day 2
July 9, 2018
Day 3
September 20, 2018
Day 4
November 15, 2018
Day 5
January 17, 2019
Day 6
March 15, 2019
Day 7
April 19, 2019
Day 8
June 7, 2019

SC Exact Location TBD
Greenwood
Terrie Dew
tdew@s2temsc.org
Terrie Dew
tdew@s2temsc.org
Day 1
August 1, 2018
Day 2
August 2, 2018
Day 3
September 27, 2018
Day 4
November 29, 2018
Day 5
January 24, 2019
Day 6
March 21, 2019
Day 7
June 12, 2019
Day 8
June 13, 2019

SC Richland One, Olympia Learning Center
Columbia
Carol Brooks Simoneau, Co-Director
fsellers@csd2.org
Dr. Candice Coppock
candice.coppock@richlandone.org
Day 1
May 14, 2019
Day 2
May 15, 2019
Day 3
May 16, 2019
Day 4
May 17, 2019
Day 5
May 20, 2019
Day 6
May 21, 2019
Day 7
May 22, 2019
Day 8
May 23, 2019

TN Tennessee Department of Education
Nashville
Michael Dolcemascolo
michaeldolcemascolo@gmail.com
Kate B. Martin
Kate.B.Martin@tn.gov
Day 1
December 10, 2018
Day 2
December 11, 2018
Day 3
December 12, 2018
Day 4
December 13, 2018
Day 5
March 6, 2019
Day 6
March 7, 2019
Day 7
May 16, 2019
Day 8
May 17, 2019

TN Clinton Central Office 212 N. Hicks Street
Clinton
Doreen Miori-Merola
doreen.merola@gmail.com
Lori Collins
collinsl@clintonschools.org
Day 1
April 3, 2019
Day 2
April 4, 2019
Day 3
April 17, 2019
Day 4
April 18, 2019
Day 5
September 11, 2019
Day 6
September 12, 2019
Day 7
September 18, 2019
Day 8
September 19, 2019

VA Loudoun County Public Schools
Ashburn
Tina Howle
tina.howle@lcps.org
Tina Howle
tina.howle@lcps.org
Day 1
March 26, 2019
Day 2
April 30, 2019
Day 3
May 7, 2019
Day 4
May 30, 2019

VA Frederick County Public Schools Administration Bui
Winchester
Doreen Miori-Merola
doreen.merola@gmail.com
Jeri Swogger
SWOGGERJ@fcpsk12.net
Day 1
March 28, 2019
Day 2
March 29, 2019
Day 3
April 24, 2019
Day 4
April 25, 2019
Day 5
September 23, 2019
Day 6
September 24, 2019
Day 7
October 10, 2019
Day 8
October 11, 2019

VA Frederick County Public Schools Administration Bui
Winchester
Doreen Miori-Merola
doreen.merola@gmail.com
Jeri Swogger
SWOGGERJ@fcpsk12.net
Day 1
October 8, 2019
Day 2
October 9, 2019
Day 3
November 11, 2019
Day 4
November 12, 2019
Day 5
February 25, 2020
Day 6
February 26, 2020
Day 7
March 24, 2020
Day 8
March 25, 2020

WI Mathematics Institute of Wisconsin
Waukesha
Maggie McGatha & Paige Richards
maggiemcgatha87@gmail.com
Paige Richards
paige.richards@mathinstitutewi.org
Day 1
September 30, 2019
Day 2
October 1, 2019
Day 3
October 24, 2019
Day 4
October 25, 2019
Day 5
November 18, 2019
Day 6
November 19, 2019
Day 7
December 12, 2019
Day 8
December 13, 2019